The research in brief
Liquid Web is the consensus leader for dedicated servers for enterprise high traffic, named by 6 of 7 platforms (85.7% share) at an average listed position of 3.67 and a best position of 1. Atlantic.Net is the strongest alternative for compliance-heavy U.S. workloads, Rackspace for fully managed operations, Hivelocity for high-bandwidth bare metal with API automation, and OVHcloud US for cost-sensitive, self-managed high-traffic deployments. This index studied 7 AI platforms - ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Grok, Perplexity, Kimi, and Gemini - using one standardized prompt sent once to each. Of 30 unique entities named, 9 qualified by being named by at least two platforms. The principal limitation: platform answers are market intelligence, not independent customer reviews, and company-owned citations materially outnumber independent ones, so vendor claims here are platform-reported rather than independently verified.
Research Snapshot
- Topic: Dedicated server hosting providers for enterprise high-traffic applications
- Target buyer: An enterprise IT decision-maker whose mission-critical application has outgrown shared or virtualized infrastructure and needs guaranteed hardware performance
- Platforms included (7): ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Grok, Perplexity, Kimi, Gemini
- Research date: 2026-10-03
- Unique entities named: 30
- Qualifying entities: 9
- Eligibility rule: Named by at least two platforms during ranking discovery
- Ranking unit: VPS, cloud, or dedicated server hosting provider
- Geography: United States
Platform mentions count only ranking-discovery mentions. All included platforms evaluated fit, but the mention count reflects only platforms that named the entity during ranking discovery. Platform-reported research dates differ from the authoritative run date for some platforms (DeepSeek reported 2026-01-20 for Liquid Web, 2026-05-11 for Atlantic.Net, 2026-01-15 for Rackspace and InterServer, 2026-06-01 for Hivelocity, 2026-04-12 for OVHcloud US, 2026-06-11 for IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers, and 2026-01-15 for phoenixNAP and Servers.com); these are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.
The Consensus Ranking
Questions explored
- What are the best dedicated server hosting providers for enterprise high-traffic applications in 2026?
- Which dedicated server provider has the strongest cross-platform consensus for mission-critical high-traffic workloads?
The table below is the authoritative ranking for this study. Order is determined by platform mentions, then average listed rank, then best listed rank.
| Rank | Entity | Platform mentions | Share of platform responses | Average listed position | Best position | Best considered for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liquid Web | 6 | 85.7% | 3.67 | 1 | Mission-critical websites, ecommerce platforms, SaaS applications, and databases that need dedicated physical resources; Enterprises that want the provider to handle operating-system maintenance, monitoring, security patching, and hardware incidents; US deployments with predictable traffic and workloads that fit within a metered bandwidth allowance |
2 | Atlantic.Net | 4 | 57.1% | 2.25 | 1 | U.S.-hosted high-traffic applications requiring predictable bare-metal performance; Regulated healthcare or payment-related workloads needing dedicated infrastructure and optional managed services; Database, e-commerce, media, and other workloads needing custom CPU, RAM, NVMe, RAID, or private networking |
3 | Rackspace | 4 | 57.1% | 4.0 | 2 | Mission-critical applications requiring single-tenant physical servers and managed OS/application support.; Enterprises wanting 24x7 operational assistance rather than managing hardware and systems internally.; Workloads needing documented network, infrastructure, and hardware-replacement commitments. |
4 | Hivelocity | 4 | 57.1% | 4.25 | 2 | Steady or high-throughput workloads that benefit from dedicated CPU, memory, NVMe, and network resources.; Enterprise application, database, SaaS, streaming, fintech, and high-bandwidth workloads with predictable utilization.; Organizations needing custom hardware, multi-region deployment, private networking, API or Terraform automation, and flat monthly pricing. |
5 | OVHcloud US | 4 | 57.1% | 5.25 | 1 | High-traffic applications needing dedicated physical servers rather than shared or general-purpose virtual machines; Enterprise clusters, virtualization, storage, hyperconverged infrastructure, and workloads benefiting from high private-network throughput; Buyers seeking 99.99% published availability commitments on Scale or High Grade servers |
6 | IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers | 3 | 42.9% | 3.33 | 1 | Mission-critical enterprise applications requiring non-virtualized, single-tenant hardware; High-throughput, I/O-intensive, HPC, analytics, SAP, VMware, and latency-sensitive workloads; Enterprises already using IBM Cloud VPC, Classic Infrastructure, Red Hat, SAP, or VMware |
7 | InterServer | 3 | 42.9% | 7.67 | 7 | Cost-sensitive enterprises needing single-tenant U.S. bare metal with predictable hardware performance.; High-throughput workloads requiring unmetered traffic or optional 10 Gbps, 20 Gbps, 40 Gbps, or 100 Gbps service.; Teams able to self-manage operating systems, application resiliency, backups, monitoring, and failover. |
8 | phoenixNAP | 2 | 28.6% | 3.0 | 2 | High-traffic web, SaaS, API, database, streaming, and microservice workloads requiring dedicated physical compute.; Enterprises wanting bare-metal performance with hourly or reserved billing and API-driven provisioning.; Buyers needing U.S. locations including Phoenix, Ashburn, Chicago, and Seattle, with Atlanta available for HaaS or dedicated-server arrangements. |
9 | Servers.com | 2 | 28.6% | 4.0 | 3 | Mission-critical applications with steady high compute, memory, storage, or network requirements; Organizations replacing shared or virtualized infrastructure with physically isolated servers; Enterprise workloads needing customized RAM, disks, RAID, private networking, and out-of-band management |
Which provider fits your situation?
Questions explored
- Which dedicated server provider should a buyer choose for enterprise high traffic if they need a financially backed hardware replacement SLA?
- Is Liquid Web or Atlantic.Net better for enterprise high traffic when HIPAA or PCI compliance matters?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic is best for a buyer who wants fully managed operations rather than self-management?
| Buyer need | Best-fit option | Why | Main trade-off |
|---|---|---|---|
Managed operations plus dedicated hardware | Liquid Web | Fully managed dedicated servers with OS patching, monitoring, and security handled by the provider [267] | Metered 10–15 TB bandwidth with overage exposure [194] |
Regulated U.S. workloads (HIPAA/PCI) | Atlantic.Net | Audited compliance posture with BAAs and a triple 100% SLA [89] | Custom enterprise clusters are quote-based and expensive [100] |
Fully outsourced infrastructure operations | Rackspace | Managed-only model with Managed and Intensive service levels [26] | No unmanaged option; pricing is quote-only [327] |
High-bandwidth bare metal with API automation | Hivelocity | 2+ Tbps network, 1,000+ peering connections, Terraform provider [136] | Metered 20 TB standard; unmetered ports cost extra [283] |
Cost-sensitive self-managed high traffic | OVHcloud US | Unlimited traffic outside APAC and published 99.99% SLA on Scale/High Grade [70] | Largely self-managed; enterprise support is expensive [81] |
IBM ecosystem and SAP/VMware certification | IBM Cloud Bare Metal. |
1. Liquid Web
Questions explored
- Is Liquid Web worth it for enterprise high-traffic dedicated servers, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic has the strongest published hardware replacement commitment?
Liquid Web ranks first because it was named by 6 of 7 platforms - the widest consensus in the study - with a best position of 1 and an average listed position of 3.67. It is the only entity in this index that combines fully managed dedicated hardware, a published 100% network uptime guarantee, and a 30-minute hardware replacement target in one offering [195]. The Liquid Web fit review covers the full configuration and contract detail.
Why it ranked here. Six platforms named Liquid Web during ranking discovery, and four of them (Claude, Gemini, Grok, ChatGPT) placed it in the top five. Its combination of single-tenant hardware, managed operations, and formal SLA language maps directly onto the buyer need. Deepseek placed it third and Perplexity placed it tenth, which is the widest rank spread among the top three entities.
Best suited for. Mission-critical websites, ecommerce platforms, SaaS applications, and databases that need dedicated physical resources; enterprises that want the provider to handle operating-system maintenance, monitoring, security patching, and hardware incidents; and U.S. deployments with predictable traffic that fit within a metered bandwidth allowance.
Main strengths for the use case. Single-tenant dedicated servers with exclusive CPU, memory, storage, and bandwidth, scaling from 6 to 32 cores and 16–128 GB RAM with RAID NVMe storage [267]. A formal SLA page states 100% network uptime and a dedicated-server hardware replacement target, in most cases, within 30 minutes after identifying a hardware failure [195]. Fully managed support includes server setup, monitoring, OS and control-panel updates, security patches, firewall configuration, and server-side troubleshooting [198]. Custom-built servers allow selectable CPU core count, memory, storage type, RAID, operating system, and control panel [179]. Enterprise cluster and custom-engineered infrastructure options include load balancers, multiple server roles, and high-availability designs [184].
Main limitations. Published managed dedicated plans commonly include 10 TB of monthly bandwidth, and outbound usage above the bundled allowance can incur overage charges; the tariff lists a current example outbound overage rate of $0.25 per GB [194]. The public SLA documentation uses both 100% and 99.99% availability figures, creating a material documentation inconsistency that should be resolved contractually [195]. Managed support explicitly does not include application-level debugging, code optimization, or performance tuning [248]. A single dedicated server does not inherently provide application-level redundancy, automatic failover, or geographic disaster recovery [195]. Enterprise support scope, response commitments, and pricing are not fully public [185].
2. Atlantic.Net
Questions explored
- Is Atlantic.Net worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic has the lowest published entry price with a 100% uptime SLA?
Atlantic.Net ranks second with 4 platform mentions and the second-best average listed position in the study at 2.25, including a best position of 1. It is the strongest compliance-oriented option in this index. The Atlantic.Net fit review covers the compliance tiers and cluster pricing.
Why it ranked here. Four platforms named Atlantic.Net, and three of them (Grok, Perplexity, Claude) placed it in the top three. Its triple 100% SLA covering network uptime, hardware replacement, and infrastructure availability is the most aggressive published guarantee among the qualifying entities [102]. Deepseek and Kimi both rated the fit as uncertain or good-with-caveats, which is why it did not overtake Liquid Web on mention count.
Best suited for. U.S.-hosted high-traffic applications requiring predictable bare-metal performance; regulated healthcare or payment-related workloads needing dedicated infrastructure and optional managed services; and database, e-commerce, media, and other workloads needing custom CPU, RAM, NVMe, RAID, or private networking.
Main strengths for the use case. Single-tenant physical servers with dedicated CPU, RAM, storage, and network resources, full root access, SSD/NVMe options, and hardware RAID [91]. Custom configurations are available including CPU, RAM, storage, operating system, control panel, additional IP addresses, 10Gbps port options, and private-network connectivity [91]. The provider states that its facilities are SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA, and PCI-DSS audited and that BAAs are available for healthcare customers [112]. Managed infrastructure clusters with three hosts, HA FortiGate firewalls, daily local and off-site backups, monitoring, 10Gbps connectivity, and 200TB monthly transfer are available [100]. 24/7/365 U.S.-based phone and email support is advertised [93].
Main limitations. Standard custom and Linux dedicated servers include a 1Gbps port and 20TB of monthly outbound transfer, which may not be sufficient for very high-egress applications without a negotiated design [91]. The public SLA is infrastructure-focused and does not guarantee application availability, application performance, software recovery, or automatic workload failover [102]. A distinct enterprise support tier, named account manager, guaranteed response-time schedule, or application-level operations SLA is not clearly published [91]. Managed operations, backups, security services, and DDoS protection may be optional and separately priced [91]. Public pages show different maximum hardware ranges: one comparison cites up to 64 cores and 256GB RAM, while the high-traffic page advertises up to 104 cores, 2TB RAM, and 90TB NVMe [99].
Pricing or cost summary. Published Linux dedicated plans start at $139 per month with no setup fee; published example configurations range from $139 to at least $599 per month [116].
3. Rackspace
Questions explored
- Is Rackspace worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic is best for a buyer who wants no unmanaged option at all?
Rackspace ranks third with 4 platform mentions and an average listed position of 4.00, including a best position of 2. It is the most managed-service-heavy option in this index: Rackspace only offers managed dedicated servers, with no unmanaged or self-managed option [327]. The Rackspace fit review covers the service-level and pricing detail.
Why it ranked here. Four platforms named Rackspace, and Claude placed it second. Its documented support scope extends from the operating system through listed application stacks including Microsoft SQL Server,.NET, IIS, and LAMP on Linux [26]. Deepseek rated the fit mixed, citing thin public disclosure of bare-metal specs and cloud-centric strategic messaging [213].
Best suited for. Mission-critical applications requiring single-tenant physical servers and managed OS/application support; enterprises wanting 24x7 operational assistance rather than managing hardware and systems internally; and workloads needing documented network, infrastructure, and hardware-replacement commitments.
Main strengths for the use case. Fully managed, single-tenant dedicated servers with Managed or Intensive service levels [26]. Rackspace publicly states 100% network and data-center infrastructure guarantees, with service credits, and a guarantee that repair or replacement of Rackspace-provided hardware begins within one hour after problem identification [206]. The public configurator lists selectable operating system, RAID configuration, drive size, and up to eight drives [211]. Anthropic reported customization across CPU up to 72 Intel cores, memory up to 3TB RAM, and storage types with RAID [212]. U.S. regional availability is publicly identified for Northern Virginia, Chicago, and Dallas [26].
Main limitations. The public starter configuration includes 2 TB of bandwidth per month, and the public material does not establish that this allocation, port speed, burst capacity, or overage rates meet a particular high-traffic requirement [211]. SLA guarantees appear to cover infrastructure availability and remediation, not application availability, end-to-end latency, transaction performance, or disaster-recovery objectives [206]. Pricing and commercial terms are not transparent publicly; the public configurator requires a specialist to complete the purchase [211]. Dedicated capacity can require procurement and planned expansion rather than cloud-style instantaneous scaling [26]. Industry reviews cited by Claude report that the management interface is dated and that support quality is inconsistent across product lines [331].
Pricing or cost summary. Anthropic reported base dedicated server costs ranging from $400 to $2,400 per server-month depending on CPU, memory, storage, and customization, with Managed Infrastructure support starting at $50 per month and Managed Operations starting at $500 per month [327]. Implementation and onboarding fees were reported at $5,000 to $50,000+ for enterprise deployments [325].
4. Hivelocity
Questions explored
- Is Hivelocity worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic offers the highest published network capacity with API automation?
Hivelocity ranks fourth with 4 platform mentions and an average listed position of 4.25, including a best position of 2. It is the strongest option in this index for buyers who want high-capacity bare metal with infrastructure-as-code automation. The Hivelocity fit review covers the SLA and bandwidth detail.
Why it ranked here. Four platforms named Hivelocity, and Gemini placed it second. Its advertised 2+ Tbps global network with more than 1,000 peering relationships is the largest published network capacity among the qualifying entities [136]. Anthropic and Gemini both rated the fit strong; Kimi rated it uncertain.
Best suited for. Steady or high-throughput workloads that benefit from dedicated CPU, memory, NVMe, and network resources; enterprise application, database, SaaS, streaming, fintech, and high-bandwidth workloads with predictable utilization; and organizations needing custom hardware, multi-region deployment, private networking, API or Terraform automation, and flat monthly pricing.
Main strengths for the use case. Single-tenant bare metal with no shared resources, configurable from 1 to 4 processors, up to 100 drives, and RAM ranging from 8 GB to 1,000 GB [136]. Standard dedicated-server configurations show 20 TB transfer with either 1 Gbps or 10 Gbps connectivity, and inbound transfer and private transfer between Hivelocity servers are free [136]. A customer portal, REST API, and official Terraform provider support repeatable enterprise deployments [129]. Deployment is advertised across six continents and more than 40 data centers or global locations [147]. Anthropic reported a 99.99% network uptime SLA with a 2-hour hardware replacement guarantee [127].
Main limitations. Standard plans include metered bandwidth with 20 TB typical on 1 Gbps ports; unmetered 1 Gbps ports start at $199 per month and 10 Gbps unmetered at $2,999 per month [283]. Cancellation requires 5 days written notice through the myVelocity portal before the renewal date, and no pro-rata refunds are offered [139]. Early termination without breach incurs 100% of the remaining contract balance as liquidated damages [149]. The public materials do not clearly establish a separately priced enterprise support tier, named-account coverage, or response-time commitments for all incident severities [136]. SLA language is inconsistent: the dedicated-server page states 99.99% uptime while a streaming page states 100% network uptime [147].
Pricing or cost summary. Published instant-server examples range from $129 per month to $750 per month on the reviewed page, with configurations including 20 TB transfer and 1 Gbps or 10 Gbps connectivity [144]. Additional IPv4 addresses are listed at $2.50 per month each [136].
5. OVHcloud US
Questions explored
- Is OVHcloud US worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic has the lowest published starting price with unlimited traffic?
OVHcloud US ranks fifth with 4 platform mentions and an average listed position of 5.25, but it holds a best position of 1 - the widest rank spread in the top five. It is the strongest cost-oriented option for self-managed high-traffic workloads. The OVHcloud US fit review covers the SLA tiers and support pricing.
Why it ranked here. Four platforms named OVHcloud US, and Kimi placed it first. Its dedicated-server portfolio includes unlimited inbound and outbound traffic at no extra cost outside the Asia-Pacific region, with public bandwidth generally ranging from 1 to 10 Gbps on High Grade and Scale [70]. All seven platforms rated the fit as good, making it the only entity in this index with unanimous good ratings.
Best suited for. High-traffic applications needing dedicated physical servers rather than shared or general-purpose virtual machines; enterprise clusters, virtualization, storage, hyperconverged infrastructure, and workloads benefiting from high private-network throughput; and buyers seeking 99.99% published availability commitments on Scale or High Grade servers.
Main strengths for the use case. Physical bare-metal servers dedicated to one customer, with High Grade offering 5th-generation Intel Xeon Gold or 4th-generation AMD EPYC 9004 processors, ECC memory up to 1 TB, hot-swappable disks, and dual power supplies [72]. The US Dedicated Server SLA specifies 99.99% monthly availability for High Grade and Scale and 99.95% for Advance [79]. High Grade advertises 10 to 50 Gbps private bandwidth and up to 200 Gbps internal throughput using OVHcloud Link Aggregation [70]. Anti-DDoS protection, IPMI/KVM access, and vRack private networking are included [70].
Main limitations. The customer is responsible for selecting and installing the operating system and administering the dedicated server; application operations, patching, backups, and database administration are not included by default [69]. Business support starts at $250 per month or 10% of monthly infrastructure spend, whichever is greater, and Enterprise support starts at $5,000 per month or 30% of monthly infrastructure spend, whichever is greater [81]. Enterprise Support service levels are defined as service level objectives, and the client cannot claim compensation if OVHcloud fails to meet these SLOs [68]. OVHcloud reserves the right to limit a service's outgoing public bandwidth throughput by up to 50% if it has a detrimental effect on network quality for other users [70]. The availability SLA is a service-availability commitment with service credits, not an application or transaction-performance guarantee, and SLA measurement requires the customer to open a support case [79].
6. IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers
Questions explored
- Is IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic is best for SAP or VMware certified deployments?
IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers ranks sixth with 3 platform mentions and an average listed position of 3.33, including a best position of 1. It has the highest average listed position of any entity ranked below fifth, which reflects strong placement by the platforms that did name it. The IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers fit review covers the VPC and Classic distinctions.
Why it ranked here. Three platforms named IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers, and DeepSeek placed it first. Its differentiators are bare-metal isolation, configurable Xeon/EPYC/GPU options, hourly and monthly billing, and VPC or Classic network integration [154]. Google rated the fit strong; Grok and Kimi rated it mixed.
Best suited for. Mission-critical enterprise applications requiring non-virtualized, single-tenant hardware; high-throughput, I/O-intensive, HPC, analytics, SAP, VMware, and latency-sensitive workloads; and enterprises already using IBM Cloud VPC, Classic Infrastructure, Red Hat, SAP, or VMware.
Main strengths for the use case. Single-tenant physical servers without a hypervisor, with no sharing of server resources with other customers [7]. IBM advertises dynamic network bandwidth from 10 to 200 Gbps for VPC bare metal [157]. Classic Infrastructure is marketed with more than 11 million configuration combinations, while VPC uses preset profiles [158]. IBM advertises VPC bare-metal provisioning in 10 minutes or less when resources are available [157]. Advanced support provides 24x7 technical support and prioritized case handling; Premium adds a technical account manager [11]. IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers are certified for SAP HANA, SAP NetWeaver, and VMware solutions [28].
Main limitations. IBM distinguishes engineering objectives from contractual SLAs, and the public material reviewed does not establish a single bare-metal-specific uptime percentage for every US configuration [9]. Public bandwidth is a separate cost consideration; IBM documents bandwidth allocations and per-GB overage charging for Classic Infrastructure [5]. The customer manages the server and receives full operating-system-level control; IBM does not present this product as a fully managed application-hosting service [7]. VPC does not support suspended billing and continues charging during power-off states [17]. Scaling requires adding physical servers rather than fine-grained autoscaling [152].
Pricing or cost summary. IBM offers hourly and monthly on-demand billing for bare-metal servers, with VPC one- and three-year reservations advertised at up to 35% and 55% savings respectively [156]. Grok reported entry pricing from $241 per month for a 4-core Xeon configuration with 16 GB RAM, 1 TB HDD, and 20 TB bandwidth [320].
7. InterServer
Questions explored
- Is InterServer worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic has the lowest published cost for unmetered 1 Gbps bandwidth?
InterServer ranks seventh with 3 platform mentions and an average listed position of 7.67, the lowest average in the study. It is the most cost-oriented option in this index, but every platform that assessed it rated the fit as mixed. The InterServer fit review covers the SLA exclusions and bandwidth pricing.
Why it ranked here. Three platforms named InterServer, and all three placed it seventh or lower. Its published 99.9% network SLA is weaker than the guarantees published by higher-ranked entities, and hardware failures are expressly excluded from that SLA [171]. Its appeal is price and bandwidth economics rather than enterprise-grade guarantees.
Best suited for. Cost-sensitive enterprises needing single-tenant U.S. bare metal with predictable hardware performance; high-throughput workloads requiring unmetered traffic or optional 10 Gbps, 20 Gbps, 40 Gbps, or 100 Gbps service; and teams able to self-manage operating systems, application resiliency, backups, monitoring, and failover.
Main strengths for the use case. Single-tenant dedicated servers with configurable CPU, memory, storage, and network options, including dual-socket Xeon systems, AMD Ryzen systems, and AMD EPYC systems with up to 56 listed CPU cores and 128 GB memory on the public configurations reviewed [161]. InterServer publicly lists 1 Gbps unmetered service and higher-bandwidth options including 2, 3, 5, and 10 Gbps on a 10 Gbps port, plus 10, 20, 40, and 100 Gbps unmetered options [164]. The service advertises unshared network ports, private VLANs, DDoS monitoring, remote KVM, IPMI or iLO access, floating IP options, hardware firewall rules, and BYOIP/BGP support [161]. Anthropic reported a price-lock guarantee ensuring the signup price is locked for the account lifetime with no renewal increases [255].
Main limitations. The published SLA guarantees 99.9% monthly network availability, with credits that are case-by-case and capped at 50% of the base monthly fee; hardware failures are expressly excluded [171]. InterServer's terms state that dedicated servers do not default to running backups and that backups are the customer's responsibility [172]. A separately documented enterprise support tier with named escalation, response-time commitments, dedicated technical account management, or application operations was not verified [161]. Anthropic reported that independent reviewers note variable response times and that phone support is not available around-the-clock as might be expected of an enterprise tier [264]. Data centers are limited to Secaucus, New Jersey, and Los Angeles [302].
Pricing or cost summary. Published 1 Gbps unmetered examples range from approximately $160 to $450 per month, and published 10 Gbps unmetered examples range from approximately $596 to $711 per month [164].
8. phoenixNAP
Questions explored
- Is phoenixNAP worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic offers hourly billing with the fastest published provisioning?
phoenixNAP ranks eighth with 2 platform mentions and an average listed position of 3.00, including a best position of 2. It has the second-highest average listed position in the study, but it qualified only because two platforms named it. The phoenixNAP fit review covers the Bare Metal Cloud and HaaS distinctions.
Why it ranked here. Only two platforms named phoenixNAP during ranking discovery, which caps its rank despite strong placement by those platforms. Its Bare Metal Cloud offers hourly billing with API-driven provisioning and cloud-style management of physical servers [53]. The specific Enterprise EPYC SKU recommended in the ranking stage was not clearly exposed in the current public catalog reviewed [41].
Best suited for. High-traffic web, SaaS, API, database, streaming, and microservice workloads requiring dedicated physical compute; enterprises wanting bare-metal performance with hourly or reserved billing and API-driven provisioning; and buyers needing U.S. locations including Phoenix, Ashburn, Chicago, and Seattle, with Atlanta available for HaaS or dedicated-server arrangements.
Main strengths for the use case. Single-tenant physical servers with 100% dedicated compute, with public catalog examples including configurations with up to 256 GB RAM, NVMe storage, and up to 50 Gbps network capacity [66]. Public Bare Metal Cloud materials advertise 15 TB of free bandwidth for the first deployment in most listed U.S. locations, free inbound traffic, and pay-per-use or committed bandwidth bundles [38]. Hardware-as-a-Service is marketed as highly configurable and supports dedicated servers, network equipment, storage, RAID cards, and PDUs [45]. Bare Metal Cloud supports hourly billing or reservations of one, 12, 24, or 36 months, with API-driven provisioning [53]. Anthropic reported 3 to 10 minute provisioning depending on OS choice [37].
Main limitations. The specific Enterprise EPYC Bare Metal recommendation is not currently verifiable from the reviewed public catalog [41]. Public pricing does not clearly disclose the customized EPYC configuration, enterprise support charges, or full bandwidth economics [41]. SLA marketing is broader than the publicly visible contractual detail; uptime exclusions and remedies are not established [2]. Bare Metal Cloud and HaaS are different offerings with different deployment, support, contract, and customization characteristics [45]. Some public dedicated-server claims are from older brochures and may not represent current products or terms [63]. Kimi reported that maximum catalog RAM is 256 GB, lower than competitors offering 1TB–2TB [48].
9. Servers.com
Questions explored
- Is Servers.com worth it for enterprise high traffic, and what are its main drawbacks?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic is best for predictable steady-state Dell PowerEdge deployments?
Servers.com ranks ninth with 2 platform mentions and an average listed position of 4.00, including a best position of 3. It is the only entity in this index whose own documentation explicitly states that the product is not a highly scalable infrastructure solution [243]. The Servers.com fit review covers the EBM and SBM pairing.
Why it ranked here. Only two platforms named Servers.com during ranking discovery. Its Enterprise Bare Metal product provides one customer per physical server, with dedicated CPU, RAM, and disks, no virtualization layer, and no shared hardware components [228]. Deepseek rated the fit mixed, citing limited public detail on enterprise SLA guarantees and support tier terms [221].
Best suited for. Mission-critical applications with steady high compute, memory, storage, or network requirements; organizations replacing shared or virtualized infrastructure with physically isolated servers; and enterprise workloads needing customized RAM, disks, RAID, private networking, and out-of-band management.
Main strengths for the use case. EBM provides one customer per physical server with dedicated CPU, RAM, and disks, no virtualization layer, and no shared hardware components [228]. Customers can configure RAM, disk models and capacities, RAID modes, operating systems, public and private uplinks, and additional network options [230]. The EBM product page states 1–10 Gbit public and private networking depending on server type, plus 20 TB of free public egress traffic per month for US/EU regions [243]. EBM includes iDRAC out-of-band management, REST API access, Terraform automation, and programmatic provisioning and release [228]. EBM marketing materials state premium 24/7/365 support, dedicated account managers, responsive engineers, and human support [243].
Main limitations. The published support agreement states a commercial-best-efforts target of 99.99% service availability, subject to exclusions including scheduled maintenance, customer equipment or applications, force majeure, and third-party failures; the same agreement states that support is best-effort and does not guarantee equipment repair or replacement [241]. EBM is billed monthly and priced on demand through a quote rather than a public price list [243]. Servers.com explicitly states that EBM is not a highly scalable infrastructure solution and recommends combining it with Scalable Bare Metal for peak demand [243]. EBM documentation limits a server to two public networks, two private networks, one public uplink port, one private uplink port, and up to 72 public or private IP addresses per server [231]. EBM cancellation generally takes effect 30 days after the cancellation request, and billing continues until the termination date [236].
What this study reveals
Questions explored
- What do AI platforms consistently recommend for enterprise high-traffic dedicated servers in 2026?
- Which dedicated server capabilities do AI platforms treat as table stakes for enterprise high traffic?
Three patterns emerge from the nine qualifying entities.
First, managed operations is the primary differentiator at the top of the ranking. The top three entities - Liquid Web, Atlantic.Net, and Rackspace - all lead with managed or compliance-oriented service layers rather than raw hardware specifications. Liquid Web's fully managed support covers OS updates, security patches, and infrastructure management [267]; Atlantic.Net offers managed dedicated services for HIPAA and PCI workloads [91]; Rackspace offers no unmanaged option at all [327]. The entities ranked fourth through ninth are more self-managed by default.
Second, bandwidth economics separate the field more than raw compute. Liquid Web, Hivelocity, and Servers.com all meter outbound transfer with overage exposure [194]. OVHcloud US and InterServer lead with unlimited or unmetered traffic [70]. IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers charges per GB for public egress on Classic Infrastructure [5]. For a high-traffic application, this single variable can dominate total cost of ownership.
Third, published SLA specificity varies widely and does not track rank. Liquid Web publishes a 100% network uptime guarantee with a 30-minute hardware replacement target [195].
Where the AI Platforms Agreed
Questions explored
- Which dedicated server providers do all AI platforms agree are good fits for enterprise high traffic?
OVHcloud US received a "good" fit rating from all seven platforms - the only entity in this index with unanimous agreement on fit quality [70]. Platforms agreed that its dedicated hardware, unlimited traffic outside APAC, and published 99.99% SLA on Scale and High Grade make it a credible high-traffic option.
Platforms agreed that single-tenant hardware is the baseline requirement. Every qualifying entity offers physically isolated servers with no resource sharing. Liquid Web, Atlantic.Net, Rackspace, Hivelocity, OVHcloud US, IBM Cloud, InterServer, phoenixNAP, and Servers.com all provide dedicated CPU, RAM, and storage [267].
Platforms agreed that hardware customization is widely available. Configurable CPU, RAM, storage, RAID, and operating system options were reported for every qualifying entity, though the depth varies from preset profiles (IBM Cloud VPC) to fully bespoke builds (Servers.com EBM, Atlantic.Net custom clusters).
Where the AI Platforms Disagreed
Questions explored
- Where do AI platforms disagree about the best dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic?
Fit ratings diverged sharply for several entities. Liquid Web received "strong" ratings from Gemini and Grok, "good" from ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, and Perplexity, and "uncertain" from Kimi [243]. Atlantic.Net received "strong" from Gemini and Grok, "good" from ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, and Perplexity, and "uncertain" from Kimi [93]. IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers received "strong" from Gemini, "good" from ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, and Perplexity, and "mixed" from Grok and Kimi [320].
SLA interpretation differed materially. For Liquid Web, ChatGPT reported that the formal SLA page states 100% network uptime while product pages advertise 99.99%, creating a documentation inconsistency [195]. Anthropic reported both figures as separate commitments [336]. Perplexity reported that Liquid Web materials conflict or vary on uptime wording, with pages citing 99.99%, 99.999%, and 100% network uptime [179].
Bandwidth policy interpretation differed. For OVHcloud US, ChatGPT and Claude reported unlimited traffic outside APAC as a strength [70], while Kimi flagged the fair-usage caveat with potential 50% throttling as a material limitation for sustained high-traffic workloads [70]. Perplexity noted that one page says all dedicated servers have unlimited traffic while another notes shared network resources and fair-use limits [200].
How to compare your options
Questions explored
- What should a buyer check before choosing a dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic?
- Which dedicated server provider for enterprise high traffic has the lowest published cost, and what fees apply?
Start with the SLA scope, not the SLA headline. A published 100% network uptime guarantee may cover only network reachability, not power, hardware availability, server responsiveness, storage, or application availability [195]. Atlantic.Net's triple 100% SLA covers network uptime, hardware replacement, and infrastructure availability but excludes customer software, applications, operating-system reloads, application rebuilding, and RAID-array rebuilding [102]. InterServer's 99.9% SLA expressly excludes hardware failures [171]. Ask which components the SLA covers and what the credit remedy is.
Model bandwidth economics before hardware specifications. For a high-traffic application, outbound transfer can dominate cost. Liquid Web's tariff lists a current outbound bandwidth overage rate of $0.25 per GB [194]. Hivelocity's unmetered 1 Gbps port starts at $199 per month and 10 Gbps unmetered at $2,999 per month [283]. InterServer's 100 Gbps unmetered option is listed at $5,000 per month [164]. OVHcloud US includes unlimited traffic outside APAC [70]. IBM Cloud charges per GB for public egress on Classic Infrastructure [5].
Methodology
This index was produced from a single standardized research prompt sent once to each of 7 AI platforms on 2026-10-03. The prompt described an enterprise running a resource-intensive, mission-critical application that has hit performance ceilings on shared or virtualized infrastructure and now needs dedicated physical hardware with guaranteed resources, strong SLA commitments, ample network bandwidth, hardware customization, and an enterprise-grade support tier.
Platforms included: ChatGPT (gpt-5.6-luna, search enabled), Claude (claude-haiku-4-5-20251001, search enabled), DeepSeek (deepseek-v4-flash, search disabled), Grok (x-ai/grok-4.3, search enabled), Perplexity (perplexity/sonar, search enabled), Kimi (moonshotai/kimi-k2.6, search enabled), and Gemini (gemini-3.5-flash, search enabled).
Ranking rule: Entities were ranked by platform mentions, then average listed rank, then best listed rank. The final ranking table is the sole authority for rank, platform mentions, platform share, average rank, and best rank.
Eligibility rule: An entity qualified if it was named by at least two platforms during ranking discovery. Of 30 unique entities named, 9 qualified.
Evidence handling: Entity evidence bundles were the authority for buyer fit, features, pricing, strengths, limitations, disagreements, and citations. Citation IDs are entity-namespaced and were not transferred between entities. Company-owned citations materially outnumber independent citations across the study, so vendor claims are described as platform-reported rather than independently verified.
Research limitations
One prompt, one run. The study used one standardized prompt sent once to each included platform. AI answers can vary by date, wording, location, account state, model, interface, browsing configuration, and the sources retrieved. A different prompt or a different day could produce a different ranking.
Platform mentions count only ranking-discovery mentions. The mention count does not reflect the number of platforms that later completed a fit assessment. An entity named by two platforms may have been assessed by more.
Platform-reported dates differ from the run date. Deepseek reported research dates of 2026-01-20, 2026-05-11, 2026-01-15, and 2026-06-01 across different entities; phoenixNAP's Claude and DeepSeek responses reported 2026-01-15. These are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.
Company-owned sources dominate. Across the study, company-owned citations materially outnumber independent citations. Vendor claims about performance, SLA terms, and support quality are platform-reported and should be verified directly.
URLs were not independently validated. The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage.
Identity normalization caveats. For Liquid Web, the official-site retrieval failed and the identity used an exact-name fallback with a reported-but-unverified domain [31]. For Rackspace, official-site retrieval failed for one or more mentions, and a product-labeled company mention was merged using matching company-name and supplied-domain signatures [213]. For OVHcloud US, official-site retrieval failed for one or more mentions, and company-name variants were collapsed onto one canonical brand [70].
The consensus assessment
Liquid Web is the consensus leader for dedicated servers for enterprise high traffic, named by 6 of 7 platforms with a best position of 1. Its combination of single-tenant hardware, fully managed operations, a published 100% network uptime guarantee, and a 30-minute hardware replacement target maps most directly onto the buyer need. The main caveats are metered bandwidth with overage exposure and a documentation inconsistency between 100% and 99.99% SLA figures.
Atlantic.Net is the strongest alternative for regulated U.S. workloads, with a triple 100% SLA and audited HIPAA, PCI-DSS, and SOC 2 compliance. Rackspace is the strongest option for buyers who want fully outsourced operations, with no unmanaged option available. Hivelocity leads on network capacity and API automation. OVHcloud US is the only entity rated "good" by all seven platforms and leads on cost for self-managed high-traffic workloads. IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers is the strongest fit for SAP and VMware certified deployments. InterServer is the lowest-cost option but carries the weakest SLA. phoenixNAP offers the fastest published provisioning with hourly billing. Servers.com is best for predictable steady-state Dell PowerEdge deployments and explicitly not for elastic scaling.
No single provider is best for every version of this buyer need. The decision should turn on SLA scope, bandwidth economics, support tier contractuality, and whether the buyer can operate the infrastructure independently.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which dedicated server provider is best for enterprise high traffic in 2026? Liquid Web ranks first in this 7-platform consensus index, named by 6 of 7 platforms with a best position of 1. It combines single-tenant hardware, fully managed operations, and a published 100% network uptime guarantee.
How many platforms were studied? Seven: ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Grok, Perplexity, Kimi, and Gemini. One standardized prompt was sent once to each on 2026-10-03.
How many entities qualified? Nine of 30 unique entities named. Qualification required being named by at least two platforms during ranking discovery.
Which provider has the strongest published SLA? Atlantic.Net publishes a triple 100% SLA covering network uptime, hardware replacement, and infrastructure availability. Liquid Web publishes a 100% network uptime guarantee with a 30-minute hardware replacement target. Both are platform-reported and should be confirmed contractually.
Which provider is cheapest for high-traffic dedicated servers? InterServer publishes 1 Gbps unmetered examples from approximately $160 to $450 per month and 10 Gbps unmetered examples from approximately $596 to $711 per month. OVHcloud US publishes Advance starting at $98 per month with unlimited traffic outside APAC. Both carry trade-offs in SLA strength and support tier.
Which provider is best for HIPAA or PCI compliance? Atlantic.Net states that its facilities are SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA, and PCI-DSS audited and that BAAs are available for healthcare customers. Liquid Web also offers PCI-DSS and HIPAA-ready infrastructure.
Sources used in this study
Company-Owned Sources
- Dedicated Servers | Dedicated Hosting: https://advancedhosting.com/dedicated-servers/
- High Availability Solutions: https://apis.phoenixnap.com/infrastructure-solutions/high-availability-solutions
- i126-6605-19 (10/2019) 1 of 6 Service Description IBM Cloud: https://aviaxis.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/IBM-Cloud-Service-Description-19_10-2019_en_US.pdf
- Managing bare metal server bandwidth for classic: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/bandwidth-metering?topic=bandwidth-metering-how-to-add-and-upgrade-bare-metal-server-bw
- Bare Metal Servers for Classic - IBM Cloud: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/bare-metal?format=pdf
- Bare metal server options: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/bare-metal?topic=bare-metal-about-bm
- Contract-term pricing for bare metal servers: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/bare-metal?topic=bare-metal-about-reserved-bare-metal-servers&locale=en
- Understanding IBM Cloud service level agreements and availability targets: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/overview?topic=overview-slas
- IBM Cloud service level objectives: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/resiliency?topic=resiliency-slo
- Comparing IBM Cloud support plans: Basic, Advanced, and Premium plan options: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/support?topic=support-support-plans
- About Bare Metal Servers for VPC | IBM Cloud Docs: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc?topic=vpc-about-bare-metal-servers
- Do I Need To Configure...: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc?topic=vpc-bare-metal-server-faq&locale=en
- Creating Bare Metal Servers for VPC: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc?topic=vpc-creating-bare-metal-servers
- Managing Bare Metal Servers for VPC: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc?topic=vpc-managing-bare-metal-servers
- Release notes for IBM Cloud VPC: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc?topic=vpc-release-notes
- Something went wrong: https://cloud.ibm.com/infrastructure/provision/bm
- Bare metal server provision: https://cloud.ibm.com/infrastructure/provision/bm?pricing=true
- Bare Metal Cloud Hosting | Cloudzy: https://cloudzy.com/dedicated-server/
- High-Performance Dedicated Servers | Dedicated: https://dedicated.com/dedicated-servers
- Bare Metal Servers - Hivelocity Developer Portal: https://developers.hivelocity.net/docs/bare-metal-servers
- Instant - Developer Portal - Hivelocity: https://developers.hivelocity.net/docs/instant
- Bare Metal Cloud Servers: https://doc.phoenixnap.com/bare-metal-cloud
- Instant - Developer Portal - Hivelocity: https://docs.hivelocity.net/docs/instant
- Dedicated Hosting: https://docs.rackspace.com/docs/dedicated-hosting
- Getting RackConnect support: https://docs.rackspace.com/ho/docs/getting-rackconnect-support
- bare-metal/bare-metal-server-options.md at master · ibm-cloud-docs/bare-metal: https://github.com/ibm-cloud-docs/bare-metal/blob/master/bare-metal-server-options.md
- Repricing | OVHcloud: https://go.us.ovhcloud.com/repricing-bare-metal.html
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers on classic infrastructure: https://ibm.com/products/bare-metal-servers/classic
- Liquid Web Official Site: https://liquidweb.com/
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers: Create signature experiences with customized infrastructure - IBM Mediacenter: https://mediacenter.ibm.com/media/IBM+Cloud+Bare+Metal+ServersA+Create+signature+experiences+with+customized+infrastructure/1_m010ccf8
- Bare Metal Dedicated Servers as a Service | OpenMetal IaaS: https://openmetal.io/products/bare-metal/
- Dedicated servers - EU sovereign bare metal in 7 datacenter PoPs: https://osdomains.com/dedicated
- Global Data Center Services Provider: https://phoenixnap.com/
- Bare Metal Cloud Servers | On-Demand Dedicated: https://phoenixnap.com/bare-metal-cloud
- Bare Metal Cloud Pricing - phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/bare-metal-cloud/instances
- Flexible IP and Bandwidth Pricing: https://phoenixnap.com/bare-metal-cloud/ip-pricing
- Bare Metal Cloud Pricing - phoenixNAP | Global IT Services: https://phoenixnap.com/bare-metal-cloud/pricing
- Service Level Agreement: Definition, Example, Best Practices: https://phoenixnap.com/blog/service-level-agreement
- Calculate the costs of your cloud requirements: https://phoenixnap.com/cloud-pricing-calculator
- Flexible Hardware as a Service (HaaS) Solutions - phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/colocation/hardware-as-a-service
- phoenixNAP Bare Metal Addendum: https://phoenixnap.com/cs/legal/bare.html
- phoenixNAP Connectivity Services Level Agreement Addendum: https://phoenixnap.com/cs/legal/cslaa.html
- Hardware as a Service Solutions: https://phoenixnap.com/data%20center/hardware-as-a-service
- Flexible Hardware as a Service (HaaS) Solutions: https://phoenixnap.com/data-center/hardware-as-a-service
- Data Centers | phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/data-centers
- Dedicated Servers | phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/dedicated-servers
- Hardware-as-a-Service (HaaS) | phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/hardware-as-a-service
- High Availability Solutions - phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/infrastructure-solutions/high-availability-solutions
- Servers for Modern Online Game Architecture: https://phoenixnap.com/infrastructure-solutions/online-gaming
- Dedicated Servers Portal Guide: https://phoenixnap.com/kb/dedicated-servers-portal-guide
- How to Deploy a Bare Metal Cloud Server: https://phoenixnap.com/kb/how-to-deploy-bare-metal-cloud-server
- phoenixNAP Bare Metal Cloud Billing Models: https://phoenixnap.com/kb/phoenixnap-bare-metal-cloud-billing-models
- Server Cost Guide: Building and Renting: https://phoenixnap.com/kb/server-cost
- What is Bare Metal Cloud?: https://phoenixnap.com/kb/what-is-bare-metal-cloud
- Data Center Network Services: Global Locations: https://phoenixnap.com/network/locations
- Service Level Agreement | phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/sla
- Support | phoenixNAP: https://phoenixnap.com/support
- Dedicated Servers datasheet: https://phoenixnap.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Dedicated-Servers-datasheet.pdf
- Deploy and Scale With Ease: https://phoenixnap.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/03/2021-PNAP-Brochure-Dedicated-Servers-PRINT.pdf
- phoenixNAP Company Booklet: https://phoenixnap.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/phoenixNAP-Company-Booklet.pdf
- phoenixNAP Bare Metal Cloud brochure: https://phoenixnap.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/2025-PNAP-Brochure-BMC-DIGITAL-V1.pdf
- Custom network configurations for hosted deployments: https://rackspace.com/en-us/managed-hosting/custom-networking
- Bare Metal Cloud Servers | On-Demand Dedicated Infrastructure: https://shop.phoenixnap.com/bare-metal-cloud
- Specific Conditions OVHcloud Enterprise Support: https://storage.gra.cloud.ovh.net/v1/AUTH_325716a587c64897acbef9a4a4726e38/contracts/e92efd9-Support_Entreprise-GB-1.0.pdf
- Getting started with a dedicated server (Windows and Linux): https://support.us.ovhcloud.com/hc/en-us/articles/19309916819987-Getting-started-with-a-dedicated-server-Windows-and-Linux
- Bare Metal Dedicated Servers | OVHcloud US: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/
- Public Bandwidth - Dedicated Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/bandwidth/
- High Grade Dedicated Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/high-grade/
- OVHcloud Full Dedicated Server Range: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/prices/
- Rise Dedicated Servers | OVHcloud US: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/rise/
- Scale Dedicated Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/scale/
- OVHcloud US Data Centers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/data-centers/
- Service-Specific Terms for Products and Services: https://us.ovhcloud.com/legal/service-specific-terms/
- AI Service Level Agreement: https://us.ovhcloud.com/legal/sla/ai/
- Dedicated Server Service Level Agreement: https://us.ovhcloud.com/legal/sla/dedicated-servers/
- Compare OVHcloud US Support Levels: https://us.ovhcloud.com/support-levels/
- Comparison of support levels: https://us.ovhcloud.com/support-levels/plans/
- Standard Support | OVHcloud US: https://us.ovhcloud.com/support-levels/standard/
- Atlantic.Net: Secure Cloud Hosting & Infrastructure: https://www.atlantic.net/
- Global Data Center and Hosting Provider: https://www.atlantic.net/about-us/
- Data Center Location Guide: Markets, Maps, and Siting Strategy: https://www.atlantic.net/cloud-platform/data-center-location-guide/
- Compliance Hosting Solutions: https://www.atlantic.net/compliance-hosting/
- Compliance - HIPAA, PCI, SOC 2 & ISO 27001 | Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/compliance/
- Custom Configured Dedicated Servers: https://www.atlantic.net/custom-configured-dedicated-servers/
- Atlantic.Net Data Center Locations: https://www.atlantic.net/data-centers/
- Dedicated Server Hosting by Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/
- Best Dedicated Hosting Providers to Consider in 2026: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/best-dedicated-hosting-providers-2026/
- Best Dedicated Hosting for Your Workload - Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/best-dedicated-hosting/
- Best Dedicated Server Hosting Providers in the USA in 2026: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/best-dedicated-server-hosting-providers-in-the-usa/
- Dedicated Hosting - In-Depth Buyer's Guide | Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/dedicated-hosting-in-depth-buyers-guide/
- Dedicated Hosts - Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/dedicated-hosts/
- High Traffic Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/high-traffic-hosting/
- Managed Infrastructure Cluster Solutions: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/infrastructure-cluster-solutions/
- Unmetered Dedicated Server Hosting Guide for 2026: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/unmetered-dedicated-server-hosting/
- Dedicated Server Service Level Guarantee: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-service-level-guarantee/
- USA Dedicated Server Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/
- Custom Dedicated Servers: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/custom-dedicated-servers/
- Dedicated Server Hosting for High-Traffic Sites: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/dedicated-server-hosting-for-high-traffic-sites/
- What Influences Dedicated Server Pricing: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/dedicated-server-pricing-factors/
- Unmanaged Dedicated Servers: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/unmanaged-dedicated-servers/
- Unmetered Dedicated Server Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/unmetered-dedicated-server-hosting/
- Windows Dedicated Server Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-servers/windows-dedicated-servers/
- High Performance Servers - Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/high-performance-servers/
- High Traffic Website Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/high-traffic-hosting/
- HIPAA-Compliant Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/hipaa-compliant-hosting/
- HIPAA Cloud Hosting Safeguards: https://www.atlantic.net/hipaa-compliant-hosting/hipaa-compliant-cloud-computing/
- HIPAA Security Services & Managed Protection: https://www.atlantic.net/hipaa-compliant-hosting/security-services/
- New York Cloud & Dedicated Server Hosting: https://www.atlantic.net/hipaa-data-centers/new-york-hosting/
- Linux Dedicated Hosting With 100% Uptime SLA: https://www.atlantic.net/linux-dedicated-hosting/
- PCI-Compliant Hosting Solutions - Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/pci-compliant-hosting/
- Unmanaged Dedicated Servers: https://www.atlantic.net/unmanaged-dedicated-servers/
- Official pricing and terms source: https://www.atlantic.net/vps-hosting/pricing/
- Windows Dedicated Hosting - Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/windows-dedicated-hosting/
- Bare Metal Server Hosting | Cherry Servers: https://www.cherryservers.com/bare-metal-dedicated-servers
- Dedicated Server Hosting | Bare Metal, 100% Uptime SLA - GigeNET: https://www.gigenet.com/dedicated-servers/
- Hivelocity - Bare Metal & Dedicated Servers: https://www.hivelocity.net/
- Bare Metal Dedicated Servers | Hivelocity: https://www.hivelocity.net/bare-metal-dedicated-servers/
- Bare Metal Servers for Flawless Streaming at Scale: https://www.hivelocity.net/blog/bare-metal-servers-for-streaming-at-scale/
- Dedicated Server Basics - Hivelocity Hosting: https://www.hivelocity.net/blog/dedicated-server-basics/
- The Enterprise Guide to Evaluating Dedicated Server Providers: https://www.hivelocity.net/blog/guide-to-evaluating-dedicated-server-providers/
- Sabalcore Partners with Hivelocity Colocation: https://www.hivelocity.net/blog/sabalcore-partners-with-hivelocity-colocation/
- Schedule a myVelocity Demo and Earn a $25 Account Credit: https://www.hivelocity.net/blog/schedule-a-myvelocity-demo-and-earn-a-25-account-credit/
- TechRadar Reviews Hivelocity: https://www.hivelocity.net/blog/techradar-reviews-hivelocity/
- California Service Provider Addendum | SLA & Legal: https://www.hivelocity.net/california-service-provider-addendum/
- Feedonomics Processes Billions of Products Every Day Using Hivelocity's IaaS: https://www.hivelocity.net/case-studies/feedonomics/
- The Hivelocity Advantage - Compare Key Features: https://www.hivelocity.net/competitor-comparison/
- Custom Bare Metal Server Quote | Tailored Solutions - Hivelocity Hosting: https://www.hivelocity.net/custom-dedicated-servers/
- Hivelocity Data Center Solutions: https://www.hivelocity.net/data-centers/
- Bare Metal Dedicated Servers - Deploy globally: https://www.hivelocity.net/dedicated-servers/
- Enterprise Hosting | Hivelocity: https://www.hivelocity.net/enterprise-hosting/
- Hivelocity FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions): https://www.hivelocity.net/faq/
- Legacy Terms and Conditions: https://www.hivelocity.net/legacy-terms-and-conditions/
- SLA & Legal Documents: https://www.hivelocity.net/legal/
- Frankfurt - Hivelocity: https://www.hivelocity.net/pdf/Fra1-Spec-Sheet.pdf
- Pricing: https://www.hivelocity.net/pricing
- Official pricing and terms source: https://www.hivelocity.net/pricing?locations=ALB1
- Dedicated Server Hosting for SaaS | Bare Metal: https://www.hivelocity.net/saas-servers/
- Solana Validator Node Hosting: https://www.hivelocity.net/solana-servers/
- Dedicated Server Hosting for SaaS | Bare Metal - Hivelocity: https://www.hivelocity.net/solutions/saas/
- Dedicated servers for streaming platforms: https://www.hivelocity.net/streaming-servers/
- VPS (VDS) & Dedicated Server Pricing - Hivelocity: https://www.hivelocity.net/vps-pricing/
- Master Services Agreement - 2022: https://www.hivelocity.net/wp-content/uploads/2022/09/Master-Services-Agreement-2022.pdf
- IBM Cloud Support Plans: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/support
- IBM Cloud VPC Solution Brief: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/documents/us-en/15db45ef4f520dd0
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers: https://www.ibm.com/products/bare-metal-servers
- Dedicated Server - US: https://www.ibm.com/products/bare-metal-servers/dedicated-cloud/usa
- Pricing for IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers: https://www.ibm.com/products/bare-metal-servers/pricing
- VPC infrastructure - IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers: https://www.ibm.com/products/bare-metal-servers/vpc
- Cloud web hosting: https://www.ibm.com/products/cloud/web-hosting
- IBM Cloud Service Level Agreement: https://www.ibm.com/support/customer/csol/terms/?id=i126-9309
- InterServer homepage: https://www.interserver.net/
- Dedicated Servers & Bare Metal Hosting | InterServer: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/
- InterServer 100Gbps Unmetered Dedicated Servers: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/100gbps.html
- InterServer 10 Gbps Servers: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/10gbps-servers.html
- InterServer 10Gbps Unmetered Dedicated Servers: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/10gbps.html
- Buy It Now Dedicated Servers: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/buy-now-servers.html
- Cheap Dedicated Servers Under $99 Per Month: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/cheap-dedicated-servers.html
- Dallas Dedicated Servers & Bare Metal Hosting: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/dallas-texas-dedicated-servers.html
- InterServer Managed Dedicated Servers: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/managed.html
- NYC Dedicated Servers & Bare Metal Hosting: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/nyc-dedicated-servers.html
- InterServer Large Storage Dedicated Servers: https://www.interserver.net/dedicated/storage-servers.html
- Interserver Service Level Agreement (SLA): https://www.interserver.net/service-level-agreement.html
- InterServer Terms of Service: https://www.interserver.net/terms-of-service.html
- Managed Support Guidelines: https://www.interserver.net/tips/kb/managed-solutions/
- Best Bare Metal Cloud Providers for Dedicated Performance - Liquid Web Blog: https://www.liquidweb.com/blog/bare-metal-cloud-providers/
- What Is Fully Managed Dedicated Hosting?: https://www.liquidweb.com/blog/fully-managed-dedicated-hosting/
- Metered vs Unmetered Servers: https://www.liquidweb.com/blog/metered-vs-unmetered-bandwidth/
- Rackspace vs Liquid Web for Dedicated Server Hosting: https://www.liquidweb.com/blog/rackspace-vs-liquid-web/
- Dedicated Server Hosting | Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/dedicated-server-hosting/
- Best Managed Dedicated Server Hosting | Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/dedicated-server-hosting/managed-servers/
- Dedicated Hosting Packages | Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/dedicated-server-hosting/packages/
- Liquid Web – Best for raw performance and security: https://www.liquidweb.com/dedicated-server/best-hosting/
- Liquid Web Dedicated Servers: https://www.liquidweb.com/dedicated-servers/
- Enterprise Hosting: https://www.liquidweb.com/enterprise-hosting/
- Enterprise Server Cluster Support Documentation: https://www.liquidweb.com/help-docs/portal/support-center/management-and-support-levels/managed-applications-cluster-scope-of-support/
- Managed Application Support Documentation | Scope of Support: https://www.liquidweb.com/help-docs/portal/support-center/management-and-support-levels/managed-wordpress-scope-of-support/
- High Availability Hosting | Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/hosting-solutions/high-availability-hosting/
- PCI compliant hosting - Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/hosting-solutions/pci-compliant-hosting/
- Hosting services: https://www.liquidweb.com/hosting/
- Liquid Web vs InterServer: https://www.liquidweb.com/interserver-alternative/
- Unmetered Dedicated Servers Guide: https://www.liquidweb.com/kb/unmetered-dedicated-servers/
- Liquid Web Service Level Agreement: https://www.liquidweb.com/legal/sla/
- Managed Server Hosting Services - Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/managed-hosting-services/servers/
- Liquid Web Managed Hosting: https://www.liquidweb.com/managed-hosting/
- Liquid Web Tariff: https://www.liquidweb.com/policies/liquid-web-tariff/
- Service Level Agreement (SLA) | Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/policies/sla/
- Liquid Web Hosting Pricing and Fees | 2025: https://www.liquidweb.com/pricing/
- Liquid Web SLA: https://www.liquidweb.com/sla/
- 24/7/365 Hosting Support | Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/support/
- FAQ: Get Answers to Common Questions about Liquid Web: https://www.liquidweb.com/support/faq/
- Dedicated server | Bare metal servers | OVHcloud Worldwide: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en/bare-metal/
- Dedicated server rental for businesses: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en/bare-metal/advance/
- OVHcloud Full Dedicated Server Range: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en/bare-metal/prices/
- Wholesale dedicated servers | OVHcloud Worldwide: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en/bare-metal/wholesale/
- Rackspace Official Website - Dedicated Servers: https://www.rackspace.com/
- Rackspace company information: https://www.rackspace.com/about
- Rackspace Technology Global Infrastructure: https://www.rackspace.com/about/data-centers
- Power Your Advantage: https://www.rackspace.com/cloud/bare-metal
- Hybrid Cloud Solutions: https://www.rackspace.com/cloud/hybrid
- OpenStack Private Cloud: https://www.rackspace.com/cloud/openstack-enterprise
- Our Approach: https://www.rackspace.com/cloud/rackspace-managed-cloud
- Dedicated Configurator: https://www.rackspace.com/dedicated-servers/configurator/starter
- Managed Dedicated Server Hosting: https://www.rackspace.com/en-hk/dedicated-servers
- Rackspace Dedicated Hosting / Managed Dedicated Servers: https://www.rackspace.com/hosting/dedicated
- Official pricing and terms source: https://www.rackspace.com/information/legal/websiteterms
- Cloud Server vs Dedicated Server Comparison: https://www.rackspace.com/library/cloud-vs-dedicated
- Fully Managed Hosting Services & Solutions: https://www.rackspace.com/managed-hosting
- Managed Services, Security, Application | Rackspace Technology: https://www.rackspace.com/services/managed-services
- Get the control and flexibility you need to manage mission-critical and: https://www.rackspace.com/sites/default/files/white-papers/Rackspace-Data-Sheet-Managed-Hosting-DED-13412.pdf
- RACKSPACE MANAGED HOSTING INTENSIVE SERVICE LEVEL: https://www.rackspace.com/sites/default/files/white-papers/rackspace_data_sheet_-_managed_hosting_intensive_service_level_-_032018_10017_1.pdf
- Rackspace Support and Service Levels: https://www.rackspace.com/support
- Servers.com Home Page: https://www.servers.com/
- How human-led IaaS support strengthens infrastructure reliability - Servers.com: https://www.servers.com/blog/how-human-led-iaas-support-strengthens-infrastructure-reliability
- Infrastructure for High-QPS Real-Time Bidding (RTB): https://www.servers.com/blog/infrastructure-for-high-qps
- Stabilize Cost & Performance for Always-On Streaming Compute: https://www.servers.com/blog/streaming-compute-infrastructure
- Understanding Enterprise Bare Metal (EBM) & How it Works: https://www.servers.com/blog/what-is-enterprise-bare-metal
- Explore Our Hybrid Bare Metal Cloud Offering & Use Cases: https://www.servers.com/blog/what-is-hybrid-bare-metal-cloud
- Understanding Scalable Bare Metal (SBM) & How it Works - Servers.com: https://www.servers.com/blog/what-is-scalable-bare-metal
- Enterprise Bare Metal (EBM): https://www.servers.com/docs/ebm/
- Documentation – Enterprise Bare Metal – Core Concepts: https://www.servers.com/docs/ebm/concepts/
- Enterprise Bare Metal – Getting Started: https://www.servers.com/docs/ebm/getting-started/
- Enterprise Bare Metal – Limitations: https://www.servers.com/docs/ebm/limitations/
- EBM Network Management: https://www.servers.com/docs/ebm/network-management/
- Firewall Billing: https://www.servers.com/docs/firewall/billing/
- Network Documentation - Servers.com: https://www.servers.com/docs/infrastructure/network/
- EBM Service Management: https://www.servers.com/docs/llms.mdx/docs/ebm/service-management.md
- Scalable Bare Metal – Overview: https://www.servers.com/docs/sbm/overview/
- General Terms and Conditions - Legal - Servers.com by Nexcess: https://www.servers.com/legal/general-terms-and-conditions
- Policies - Legal Documentation - Servers.com by Nexcess: https://www.servers.com/legal/policies
- Support and Service Level Agreement | Servers.com by Nexcess: https://www.servers.com/legal/sla
- Support and Service Level Agreement: https://www.servers.com/legal/support-service-availability
- Enterprise Bare Metal (EBM) – Customizable Dedicated Servers: https://www.servers.com/products/dedicated-servers
- Enterprise Bare Metal (EBM) – Customizable Dedicated Servers: https://www.servers.com/products/enterprise-bare-metal
- Bare metal with cloud scalability | We are servers.com - YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gT82SPhK84g
Independent Sources
- Hivelocity Launches Gaming Bundle: http://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/hivelocity-launches-gaming-bundle-for-studios-always-on-infrastructure-302875586.html
- phoenixNAP Dedicated Server Review 2026: https://baremetalbench.com/reviews/phoenixnap/
- Liquid Web Hosting: Pros & Cons: https://bloggingtry.com/
- A Deep Dive into Liquid Web Dedicated Hosting: Decoding Performance in 2025: https://bloggingtry.com/liquid-web-dedicated-hosting/
- A Failed Drive in Singapore Tests Servers.com’s Global Bare-Metal Promise: https://btw.media/en/a-failed-drive-in-singapore-tests-servers-coms-global-bare-metal-promise
- InterServer: Details, Reviews, Pricing, & Features: https://checkthat.ai/brands/interserver
- Scale Your Infrastructure with Hivelocity Bare Metal Clouds: https://cxponent.com/directory/vendor/hivelocity
- Atlantic.Net Review (2026): Reliable Enterprise Hosting?: https://cybernews.com/best-web-hosting/atlanticnet-review/
- InterServer Review 2026: My Honest Insights: https://cybernews.com/best-web-hosting/interserver-review/
- Liquid Web pricing 2026: plans, prices, and refunds: https://cybernews.com/best-web-hosting/liquid-web-review/pricing/
- InterServer Review 2026: Unlimited Storage, & No Hidden Fees: https://digihost-guide.com/interserver-review/
- InterServer Web Hosting Analysis & Reviews: https://dohohub.com/interserver-review
- InterServer Review 2026: Budget Hosting with a Price-Lock Guarantee: https://ecommerceparadise.com/interserver-review/
- Liquid Web Pricing in 2026: Complete Plan Breakdown for VPS, Managed WordPress, WooCommerce, and Dedicated Hosting: https://ecommerceparadise.com/liquid-web-pricing/
- Atlantic.net: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atlantic.net
- Best Unmetered Dedicated Server Hosts Compared: https://gigenet.com/blog/best-unmetered-dedicated-servers/
- GitHub - Hivelocity Review: https://github.com/hclyw5/hivelocity
- Liquid Web Dedicated Server Pros and Cons: https://hostadvice.com/
- Atlantic.Net Review (2026): Expert Analysis & User Insights: https://hostadvice.com/hosting-company/atlantic-net-reviews/
- InterServer Dedicated Server Review: Is It the Perfect Fit for you?: https://hostadvice.com/hosting-company/interserver-reviews/interserver-dedicated-server-review/
- InterServer Pricing: Is It Really Budget-Friendly?: https://hostadvice.com/hosting-company/interserver-reviews/pricing/
- Liquid Web Review (2026): Expert Analysis and User Insights: https://hostadvice.com/hosting-company/liquidweb-reviews/
- Liquid Web Dedicated Server Hosting: Pros, Cons & Features: https://hostadvice.com/hosting-company/liquidweb-reviews/liquidweb-dedicated-server-review/
- HostAdvice - Servers.com Reviews and Overview: https://hostadvice.com/hosting-company/servers-com-reviews/
- InterServer Review (2026): https://hostalog.com/company/interserver
- InterServer Dedicated Server Review (2026): I Tested It for 30 Days: https://hostingconnector.com/interserver-dedicated-server-review/
- InterServer Review 2026: Price Lock Host: https://hostingdive.com/interserver-review/
- Liquid Web Review 2026: https://hostinginfo.online/liquid-web-review/
- Atlantic.Net Review: Host Performance, Pricing & User Ratings: https://hostscore.net/review/atlanticnet/
- Liquid Web Dedicated Server Explained: https://insidehost.net/blog/liquid-web-dedicated-server/
- IBM Cloud: https://invgate.com/itdb/ibm-cloud
- phoenixNAP | Linux Dork: https://linuxdork.com/hosting/dedicated/phoenixnap/
- Hivelocity Brings GPU-Accelerated Local AI Capabilities to Its Bare Metal Bundles: https://markets.businessinsider.com/news/stocks/hivelocity-brings-gpu-accelerated-local-ai-capabilities-to-its-bare-metal-bundles-1035544837
- Bare Metal Servers and Dedicated GPU Servers: 2026 Costs: https://metrocolo.com/bare-metal-servers/
- Rackspace Web Hosting Review: https://no1reviews.com/
- Liquid Web Review 2026: Pricing, Features & Honest Verdict: https://northiscale.com/reviews/liquid-web-review
- Liquid Web Review (2026): Test, Benchmarks: https://prehost.com/hosting/liquidweb/
- Best Bare Metal Server Providers for Modern Infrastructure Teams: https://rackdog.com/blog/best-bare-metal-server-providers
- InterServer Vendor Assessment: https://rfp.wiki/vendors/interserver
- InterServer Hosting Review: https://scribeage.com/interserver-hosting-review
- Hivelocity Alternative - Dedicated Server Comparison: https://serverroom.net/hivelocity-alternative
- Rackspace Review - Sitegeek - Choose web hosting smartly: https://sitegeek.com/hosting-review/rackspace/
- Best Bare Metal Server Providers for Small Business - Slashdot: https://slashdot.org/software/bare-metal-servers/small-business/
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Reviews in 2026: https://sourceforge.net/software/product/IBM-Cloud-Bare-Metal-Servers/
- Rackspace Review 2026: Pros, Cons, Features, and Pricing: https://thectoclub.com/tools/rackspace-review/
- InterServer Hosting Review (2025): Based on Trustpilot and User Experiences: https://trusthostingreviewed.com/2025/07/26/interserver-hosting-review-2025-based-on-trustpilot-and-user-experiences/
- Liquid Web Dedicated Server Alternatives & Review 2026: https://valebyte.com/en/blog/liquid-web-dedicated-server-alternatives-review-2026/
- Rackspace Technology Pricing 2026: What: https://vendorbenchmark.com/vendors/rackspace-technology-pricing
- About IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Specs and Configurations: https://vertexaisearch.cloud.google.com/grounding-api-redirect/AUZIYQEeK_NCs-gMCaegpbAmqiiPdy-yTH9gO0PtWSlMxW00ZE_FpPKAsoHyzGy-U-3NmdKWfmELiMy1ed2gEWcxvkldWSNosMfTqucUOOotCRev3NrnJjCpykdzGViPAGFMNRVW_6jPO5ziMa2cch9I0ADrKHfpwIFgNgY_HgwDtzCxFws=
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Pricing Options and Reviews: https://vertexaisearch.cloud.google.com/grounding-api-redirect/AUZIYQFonpL_r0m9wZ5GwniA83SdnXDuI63bx53tS9WcBCFofFlL9dNxnhnQR1vtyVQAxRM88tfHlJejs6G3hu_0qmkVWpMvINnWS-tImOClJrVpakIoLlK1AP8dJKtkmJRkPne0PC4kD3wYI6Ydfb2B3fXLCPlrkmc-eJqeE9ITFBXCQHUj_mPcr8dK-Mm3UqoVbf3mSnVZpztaxlCMqjjMho9YADNassOJfoeh
- IBM Cloud Infrastructure Performance and Support Review: https://vertexaisearch.cloud.google.com/grounding-api-redirect/AUZIYQFuHzeog5skzXqd1UNG7Y2pZfzhAZ61tq8XHqqJEWMZoTG7DaN9nvOcz6ifAzAZ-UE1qV4PZGYVFakQItkHm8t9MpKqNpU1_XLbDXQ1mb56MzsRlMrH7KuDwM1rygw=
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Features and Customization Reviews: https://vertexaisearch.cloud.google.com/grounding-api-redirect/AUZIYQGFk6ANHrBcu2glYnPspaH5mNA1E9ApCfNrI9RmYGpkkQ6Z8ovqKSuGiwZao4xyjfLzwi2QcYJvS5P7wvR37IAaXhBs-brYS7LDT-TfVj1CMLobQd8TeFOXNo2t43E6-e_oPGX8dAzbUojv3xyRlmkoW_Stbt2RiDNOXljrTbV-
- IBM Cloud Service Level Agreements and Support Agreement Document: https://vertexaisearch.cloud.google.com/grounding-api-redirect/AUZIYQH7KooT4MLDu6YBG_9jkxHRyY82SjlaAG38SSmJ76Wu_z9Jt3j3C_n2zSyRvKQstOxp-Qve1KKJM68TnO3DmJpRiKE8UzGeg8AQQLYRCGBAhRmsXHI0o7z9oGqyU9bIJxMRAnFnH5ptu7f6RSi5yF4QOYj9ZU8lcxVAH0lUcmYyDESBDC_83B9PiNiSlCRfJqER2gxBQtwI_Ak_E20=
- Dedicated Server Hosting Cost Comparisons and Analysis: https://vertexaisearch.cloud.google.com/grounding-api-redirect/AUZIYQHTW8rlPhotXSWjX_v-uOCK14i_uImTgMaYinLmmzkubED53GYgtEszf9Pko8UoNDzTt9oOEH-HJDtx9t1m-SqCucCi5wcUazY--Fa4wVilLQifh9807INVZ0Du9QsvP27bRKQ1atkCiO9EPpalOdaWh8AE1vKB4ECXcBSRf8bxOJiQQTNf7kma6dRl
- Liquid Web Dedicated Server and VPS Review (2026): https://webhostingcat.com/liquid-web-dedicated-server-review/
- How Does OVHcloud Ensure a 99.99% SLA for Its Scale and High Grade Dedicated Servers: https://webhostinggeeks.com/faq/how-does-ovhcloud-ensure-a-99-99-sla-for-its-scale-and-high-grade-dedicated-servers-and-what-impact-does-this-have-on-business-critical-apps/
- InterServer Review 2026: https://whoishostingthis.com/best-web-hosting/interserver-review/
- Best Bare Metal Hosting Providers for Business in 2026 - Atlantic.Net: https://www.atlantic.net/dedicated-server-hosting/best-bare-metal-hosting-providers-2026/
- OVHcloud Bare Metal Review and Comparisons: https://www.baytechconsulting.com/blog/ovhcloud-bare-metal-dedicated-servers-review
- OVHcloud Bare Metal Servers: A Comprehensive Analysis: https://www.baytechconsulting.com/blog/ovhcloud-bare-metal-servers-a-comprehensive-analysis
- ibm cloud uptime sla: https://www.bistrolevalois.ca/trends/ibm-cloud-uptime-sla
- OVHcloud® US Announces New Advance Bare Metal Servers: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20240626896705/en/OVHcloud-US-Announces-New-Advance-Bare-Metal-Servers-with-Best-of-breed-AMD-EPYC-4004-Series-CPUs
- OVHcloud reveals Bare Metal 2026 generation of dedicated servers: https://www.datacenterdynamics.com/en/news/ovhcloud-reveals-bare-metal-2026-generation-of-dedicated-servers/
- Atlantic.net: New York Data Center: https://www.datacenters.com/atlantic-net-new-york
- G2 Liquid Web Reviews: https://www.g2.com/products/liquid-web/reviews
- Best Dedicated Server Hosting 2026, Compared - GigeNET: https://www.gigenet.com/blog/best-dedicated-server-hosting/
- Hivelocity Brings GPU-Accelerated Local AI Capabilities: https://www.globenewswire.com/news-release/2026/09/29/3371261/0/en/hivelocity-brings-gpu-accelerated-local-ai-capabilities-to-its-bare-metal-bundles.html
- InterServer Review (Sep 2026): Here's What I Learned: https://www.hostingadvice.com/hosting-review/interserver/
- Atlantic.Net Reviews & Ratings 2026: Plans, Coupons & Promocode: https://www.hostingseekers.com/company/atlanticnet/detail
- Hivelocity Review (2026): Pricing, Plans & Verdict | HostProdigy: https://www.hostprodigy.com/host/hivelocity/
- Hivelocity Review - Hosting/Directory Listing: https://www.hostsearch.com/
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Customer Reviews 2026: https://www.infotech.com/software-reviews/products/ibm-cloud-bare-metal?c_id=94
- Summit Bare Metal Servers vs Servers.com Enterprise Bare Metal: https://www.itechguides.com/compare/summit-bare-metal-servers-vs-servers-com-enterprise-bare-metal/
- Atlantic.Net Bare Metal Servers Review (2026): https://www.itechguides.com/products/atlantic-net-bare-metal-servers/
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Pricing in 2026: https://www.itechguides.com/products/ibm-cloud-bare-metal-servers/pricing/
- InterServer Dedicated Servers Review (2026): https://www.itechguides.com/products/interserver-dedicated-servers/
- OVHcloud Dedicated Servers Pricing in 2026: 4 Plans Compared: https://www.itechguides.com/products/ovhcloud-dedicated-servers/pricing/
- Rackspace Technology Review (2026): Pricing, Pros & Cons: https://www.itechguides.com/products/rackspace-technology/
- Servers.com Dedicated Servers Review (2026): https://www.itechguides.com/products/servers-com-dedicated-servers/
- Rackspace Pricing: Worth It in 2026?: https://www.itqlick.com/rackspace/pricing
- Rackspace Dedicated Server Pricing Analysis: https://www.liquidweb.com/
- How much does a Rackspace dedicated server cost?: https://www.liquidweb.com/dedicated-server/rackspace-cost/
- Liquid Web Hosting Review: Powerful Servers for Big Businesses | PCMag: https://www.pcmag.com/reviews/liquid-web-hosting
- Hivelocity Launches Outlet Store: https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/hivelocity-launches-outlet-store--bare-metal-servers-ready-now-at-lower-prices-302868144.html
- Top 13 Bare Metal Server Providers: https://www.redswitches.com/blog/bare-metal-server-providers/
- Rackspace Technology · Uptime, SLAs & Incidents (2026): https://www.rfp.wiki/cloud-computing/web-hosting-domain-services/dedicated-servers-colocation-services/rackspace-technology
- Atlantic.net review: https://www.techradar.com/pro/website-hosting/atlantic-net-review
- Servers.com Review - TechRadar: https://www.techradar.com/pro/website-hosting/serverscom-review
- Hivelocity review: https://www.techradar.com/reviews/hivelocity
- Top 5 Bare Metal Hosting Providers in the USA (2025): https://www.techtimes.com/articles/311857/20250908/top-5-bare-metal-hosting-providers-usa-2025.htm
- Best Dedicated Server Hosting Providers in 2026: https://www.telcosolutions.net/feeds/blog/best-dedicated-server-hosting
- InterServer Reviews: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/interserver.net
- OVHcloud Reviews: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/ovhcloud.com
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Pricing 2026: https://www.trustradius.com/products/ibm-cloud-bare-metal-servers/pricing
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers 2024 Verified Reviews, Pros & Cons: https://www.trustradius.com/products/ibm-cloud-bare-metal-servers/reviews/all
- IBM Cloud Bare Metal Servers Reviews & Ratings 2026: https://www.trustradius.com/products/ibm-cloud-bare-metal-servers/reviews?qs=product-usage
- phoenixNAP Review 2026: Pricing & Ratings: https://www.vpsrated.com/reviews/phoenixnap/
- InterServer Review: Is This Host Still Relevant in 2026?: https://www.websiteplanet.com/web-hosting/interserver/
- Rackspace Hosting Reviews July 2026 - Features, Pricing, Speed, Value: https://www.whatsthehost.com/reviews/rackspace-hosting-reviews/
- Hivelocity Review 2026: https://www.whtop.com/review/hivelocity.net
- Servers.com Review 2026 - WHTOP: https://www.whtop.com/review/servers.com Explore more vps cloud and dedicated server hosting guidance in the category directory.