The research in brief
OVHcloud is a good, but not conclusively strong, fit for bulk bare metal servers for game hosting businesses. Five of the six included platforms named OVHcloud during the ranking stage, and all five placed it at rank 1. The strongest reason to consider it is the combination of high-frequency AMD Ryzen X3D Game-1 and Game-2 hardware with included, application-aware Game DDoS Protection and unmetered 1 Gbps public bandwidth. The main limitation is commercial rather than technical: no public wholesale rate card, no published fleet-reservation or bulk-delivery commitment, unresolved SLA inconsistencies, and no independent evidence of US gaming-ISP peering quality.
Research Snapshot
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Platform mentions in ranking stage | 5 of 6 included platforms |
| Share of included platform responses | 83.3% |
| Average listed rank | 1.0 |
| Best listed rank | 1 |
| Hosting offering | Game Dedicated Servers, primarily Game-1 (AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D) and Game-2 (AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D), evaluated alongside OVHcloud partner/reseller and wholesale discussions |
| Overall use-case fit | Strong (1 platform); Good (3 platforms); Mixed (2 platforms); 6 platforms analyzed |
| Research date | 2026-10-03 |
Why OVHcloud Qualified for This Study
Questions explored
- Why did OVHcloud qualify for a bulk bare metal game hosting review instead of being excluded?
- How many AI platforms named OVHcloud for bulk bare metal servers for game hosting businesses?
OVHcloud qualified because it was the only entity in this study that every ranking platform placed at rank 1, and because it sells a product line built specifically for the buyer's workload rather than a general-purpose server repurposed for gaming.
Five of the six included platforms named OVHcloud during ranking discovery: Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, Grok, and ChatGPT. Each of those five listed it at rank 1, producing an average listed rank of 1.0 and a platform share of 83.3%. The sixth included platform, Perplexity, did not name the entity in the ranking stage and supplied no fit-research response, so its absence is a coverage gap rather than a negative signal.
Qualification also rests on product specificity. OVHcloud publishes a dedicated Game range with AMD Ryzen X3D processors, an included Game DDoS Protection layer, and US availability in Hillsboro, Oregon and Vint Hill, Virginia [16]. It also publishes a partner program for resellers and managed service providers and markets a wholesale dedicated server offering [27].
This is a niche fit review, not a broad company assessment. It evaluates OVHcloud only against the requirements of a game server hosting company or esports infrastructure operator provisioning bare metal at scale for resale. For the wider field of providers scored on the same criteria, see the bulk bare metal servers for game hosting businesses consensus index.
The hosting offering in focus
Questions explored
- Which OVHcloud plan should a game hosting business choose between Game-1 and Game-2?
- Does OVHcloud's Game range support the CPU performance a bulk game hosting reseller needs?
The relevant products are Game-1 and Game-2 from the 2026 Game Dedicated Server range, with the OVHcloud partner and wholesale channels as the commercial path for bulk buyers.
Game-1 uses an AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D with 8 cores and 16 threads, 64–256 GB of DDR5 ECC On-Die memory, 2 x 960 GB NVMe SSDs in soft RAID, and a stated CPU score of 40,600 [16]. Game-2 uses an AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D with 16 cores and 32 threads, the same memory and storage class, and a stated CPU score of 69,700 [16]. Anthropic reports Game-1 clock speeds of 4.7–5.2 GHz and Game-2 at 4.3–5.7 GHz [16]. Google reports the systems are water-cooled to limit thermal throttling under sustained load [34].
OVHcloud positions both models for community hosting, game virtualization, esports competitions, and professional game hosting [16]. Both list 1 Gbps public bandwidth and no private bandwidth [16].
The commercial wrapper matters as much as the hardware. OVHcloud's US partner program supports value-added resellers, system integrators, and managed service providers, including reselling OVHcloud products and access to partner support resources [27]. OVHcloud also markets a wholesale dedicated server offering with white-label infrastructure for partners [35]. No platform located a published, product-specific wholesale rate card for Game servers.
What the AI Platforms Agreed About
Questions explored
- What do AI platforms agree OVHcloud does well for bulk game server hosting?
- Is OVHcloud's Game DDoS protection included at no extra cost for game hosting resellers?
Platforms agreed unanimously on hardware positioning, included DDoS protection, and US availability. They did not agree on overall fit strength.
All five responding platforms described the Ryzen X3D processors as well matched to CPU-sensitive, latency-sensitive game workloads [16]. Independent trade coverage confirms OVHcloud announced the 2026 bare metal generation with AMD Ryzen 9000 X3D processors and US availability [38].
All five also agreed that Game DDoS Protection is included with the Game range rather than sold as an add-on. OVHcloud describes always-on, protocol-aware, application-level filtering with no additional fee based on attack volume, and profiles covering Minecraft, Counter-Strike 2, FiveM, Rust, ARK, and Valheim [31]. Recent Game-1 and Game-2 servers support up to 100 Game Firewall rules per IP, subject to correct configuration [14]. Google reports Layer 7 bidirectional mitigation supporting more than 35 game engines and protocols [33].
Platforms agreed on US locations. OVHcloud lists Hillsboro, Oregon and Vint Hill, Virginia among Game Dedicated Server locations [16].
They agreed on the operational model: these are self-administered bare metal servers with root access, and the buyer remains responsible for administration, patching, monitoring, backups, and game deployment [13].
Agreement among AI platforms reflects shared training and retrieval patterns, not verified product quality. Four of the five responding platforms rated fit as good or strong; two rated it mixed.
Where the AI Platforms Disagreed or Were Uncertain
Questions explored
- Why do AI platforms disagree about whether OVHcloud is a strong or mixed fit for bulk game hosting?
- Is OVHcloud's Game tier SLA 99.5% or 99.95% for game hosting businesses?
Fit ratings diverged. Google rated OVHcloud a strong fit (Gemini). OpenAI, Claude, and DeepSeek rated it good (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek). Grok and Kimi rated it mixed (Grok, Kimi). The disagreement is not about hardware; it is about commercial transparency, bandwidth policy, and price trajectory.
SLA is unresolved. OVHcloud's bare-metal overview states a 99.5% SLA for the Game range [15], while a Minecraft-specific page advertises 99.95% [17]. No checked source explains the difference. Kimi notes the Advance range lists 99.95% and Scale up to 99.99%, placing the Game tier below both [15].
Pricing is contradictory. The current Game product page lists Game-1 at $357/month and Game-2 at $401/month with matching installation fees [16]. A separate OVHcloud GDC 2026 page displayed lower promotional-looking prices of $179 and $230, and Kimi reported a $79/month entry figure (ChatGPT, Kimi). OVHcloud also announced dedicated-server price changes for the second half of 2026, with Claude reporting Game-1 rising from €139.99 to €279.99 and Game-2 from €179.99 to €313.99 effective August 11, 2026 [1]. Which figure applies to a given US order, term, and date is unclear.
Private networking is disputed in scope. Anthropic and Kimi state vRack is excluded from the Game range [15]. Google states Game servers integrate with vRack at up to 2 Gbps [34]. This is a direct conflict that must be resolved in writing before purchase.
BGP peering availability is a limitation, not a disagreement. Anthropic reports OVHcloud's BGP Service is limited to Europe and APAC and unavailable in US regions [11]. No platform supplied a US rollout timeline.
Wholesale program existence is confirmed; its terms are not. Anthropic labels the wholesale program's contract, cancellation, and minimum-commitment terms as not publicly disclosed [35]. Deepseek labels the program's details partial [21].
Support quality is mixed in independent reviews. Deepseek cites mixed feedback on OVHcloud support responsiveness and resolution times on Trustpilot [40]. Google reports standard-tier support responsiveness is often cited as slow (Gemini).
Features for this workload
Questions explored
- Does OVHcloud's Game range include enough DDoS mitigation capacity for a game hosting business under attack?
- Can a game hosting reseller automate OVHcloud Game server deployment and firewall rules at fleet scale?
OVHcloud's use-case strengths are CPU performance, included gaming-specific DDoS filtering, and API-driven administration. Its use-case gaps are private networking, public bandwidth ceiling, and unverified peering.
Bare metal hardware performance. Game-1 and Game-2 use X3D processors with large Level 3 cache, which platforms associate with low-latency, high-tick-rate game workloads [16]. No hypervisor overhead applies because these are physical bare metal servers [13].
DDoS mitigation at scale. OVHcloud states its general Anti-DDoS infrastructure is included across products with a stated mitigation capacity of up to 1.3 Tbps, using distributed edge detection, backbone mitigation, and data-center filtering [30]. Anthropic describes multi-layered edge locations and scrubbing centers [7]. These are company claims; no platform supplied independent attack-volume testing.
Game-specific filtering. Game DDoS Protection is application-aware and included, with up to 100 firewall rules per IP on recent Game-1 and Game-2 servers [31]. OpenAI notes unsupported protocols or the generic "Other" profile may receive less specialized protection, and that profiles can differ by server generation (ChatGPT).
Bulk provisioning and automation. OVHcloud exposes an extensive API and IPMI console access through the control panel or API [24]. Grok reports API-driven deployment in minutes [20]. No platform found a published fleet-reservation, guaranteed-stock, or maximum-order-quantity commitment for game-hosting resellers (ChatGPT, Claude).
Network and peering. OVHcloud publishes a global backbone, points of presence, and interconnection capabilities [26]. No platform located independent US gaming-ISP peering benchmarks or measured player-latency data (ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Kimi).
Bandwidth. Game-1 and Game-2 list 1 Gbps public bandwidth and no private bandwidth [16]. Kimi reports OVHcloud reserves the right to limit outgoing public bandwidth by up to 50% under fair-use rules, with guaranteed bandwidth as an unpublished-cost upgrade [15]. Anthropic cites an unlimited traffic policy outside APAC up to port speed [37].
Memory ceiling. Game servers cap at 256 GB RAM, versus 1 TB on Advance and 3 TB on Scale [15].
Pricing, renewal terms, and ongoing costs
Questions explored
- How much does OVHcloud charge per month for Game-1 and Game-2, and are there setup fees?
- Are OVHcloud's 2026 Game server price increases permanent, and how do they affect bulk reseller margins?
Published US list pricing is $357/month for Game-1 and $401/month for Game-2, each with a matching one-time installation fee [16]. These are starting prices for the listed configuration, not confirmed bulk or reseller rates.
Setup fees are the largest upfront cost at fleet scale. OpenAI reports the product page states setup is free for commitment periods of 12 months or longer, while also stating setup fees are billed once when applicable and are not linked to the commitment period (ChatGPT). Google reports setup fees apply unless waived by reseller program commitments or promotions (Gemini). Buyers should treat waiver eligibility as unconfirmed.
Price trajectory is the biggest commercial risk. OVHcloud announced dedicated-server price changes for the second half of 2026 [29]. Anthropic reports Game-1 rising from €139.99 to €279.99 and Game-2 from €179.99 to €313.99 effective August 11, 2026, with renewal pricing effective October 1, 2026 [1]. Grok characterizes the increases as roughly 74–99% on Game configurations driven by DDR5 component costs (Grok). Anthropic reports a July 2026 increase in 128 GB memory pricing from €40 to €91 (Claude).
Additional cost items reported by platforms include RAM upgrades beyond the included 64 GB, storage upgrades with unpublished pricing, additional IPv4 addresses rentable up to 256 per machine, optional guaranteed-bandwidth upgrades with unpublished pricing, and paid Business or Enterprise support tiers [15]. DDoS protection and the Game Firewall are included at no additional cost [31].
Contract terms are largely undisclosed. Anthropic states contract terms, minimum commitment periods, and cancellation policies are not publicly documented for the Game tier or the wholesale program [35]. Deepseek reports monthly billing with possible longer initial terms and unverified early-termination fees (DeepSeek). Google reports monthly rolling availability with no long-term commitment required and possible negotiated discounts for long-term commitments through the partner program (Gemini).
Pricing confidence varies by platform: high for Gemini, moderate for ChatGPT, Claude, Grok, and Kimi, and low for DeepSeek (Gemini, ChatGPT, Claude, Grok, Kimi, DeepSeek). The spread reflects the unresolved promotional-versus-list price conflict.
Best Suited For
Questions explored
- Is OVHcloud a good choice for a game hosting business selling CPU-sensitive titles like Minecraft, Rust, or FiveM?
- Which game hosting operators get the most value from OVHcloud's included Game DDoS protection?
OVHcloud is best suited to game hosting companies whose economics depend on per-core CPU performance and included attack mitigation, and whose traffic patterns are steady rather than bursty.
Platforms converged on these buyer profiles: game hosting companies selling CPU-sensitive titles such as Minecraft, Rust, FiveM, Counter-Strike, ARK, and Valheim (ChatGPT); operators needing gaming-specific Layer 7 DDoS profiles included with dedicated servers rather than purchased separately (ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini); US operators able to deploy in Hillsboro or Vint Hill [22]; resellers able to negotiate commercial terms through OVHcloud's partner or sales channels [28]; and white-label infrastructure providers wanting API-driven provisioning [35].
Kimi adds a qualifier: the fit is strongest where single-node performance matters more than cluster networking, DDoS protection is prioritized, and traffic patterns are steady (Kimi). Google frames the range as a scalable, developer-friendly backend for esports companies that can absorb or negotiate down upfront setup costs (Gemini).
Probably Not Best Suited For
Questions explored
- Who should not choose OVHcloud for bulk bare metal game server hosting?
- Is OVHcloud unsuitable for game hosting operators that need private inter-server networking?
Buyers who need published volume pricing, guaranteed fleet allocation, private inter-server networking, or more than 1 Gbps public bandwidth per server should look elsewhere or negotiate hard before committing.
Platforms identified these exclusions: buyers requiring published volume discounts, committed inventory, or guaranteed bulk delivery lead times (ChatGPT); architectures needing more than 1 Gbps public bandwidth per server or substantial private bandwidth on the Game range [15]; operators requiring a fully managed environment rather than self-administered bare metal (ChatGPT); buyers whose primary requirement is independently verified gaming-ISP peering or measured player latency in specific US markets (ChatGPT, DeepSeek); price-sensitive bulk buyers unable to absorb 70–100% increases from August 2026 onward (Claude); US operators needing advanced BGP peering, since BGP Service is unavailable in US regions [11]; resellers needing guaranteed unmetered bandwidth without throttling risk (Kimi); and buyers needing more than 256 GB RAM per game node or an SLA above 99.5% on game tiers (Kimi).
Deepseek adds that operators needing custom hardware - specific motherboards, GPUs, RAID or HBA cards, or nonstandard CPU and memory configurations - will find OVHcloud's fixed configurations limiting (DeepSeek).
When Another Option May Be Better
Questions explored
- What is a better alternative to OVHcloud for a game hosting business that needs published bulk pricing and guaranteed delivery?
- When should a game hosting operator choose a different provider for private networking or US gaming-ISP peering?
Another option may be better in five specific situations that platforms named.
When predictable multi-server expansion matters more than gaming-specific DDoS features, choose a provider with negotiated dedicated-fleet reservations and explicit bulk pricing (ChatGPT). Kimi names OpenMetal as publishing 72-hour bulk delivery and ramp pricing, and Gameye as offering reserved capacity at $0.035 per vCPU-hour with committed capacity [12]. Kimi also names CoreNetHub as offering unmetered 1 Gbps at $119/month [3].
When the business needs 10 Gbps or higher public bandwidth or substantial private networking, choose a provider with those capabilities natively (ChatGPT). Anthropic names AWS, Equinix Metal, and Liquid Web as alternatives with native clustering support, and notes OVHcloud's own Advance or Scale tiers offer 25–50 Gbps private bandwidth (Claude).
When player experience must be optimized for specific US gaming ISPs or metro areas, choose a provider with independently published latency and peering measurements (ChatGPT, DeepSeek). Anthropic notes OVHcloud's BGP Service is unavailable in US regions, so direct ISP optimization requires either waiting for a US rollout or choosing a provider with US BGP availability [11].
When the buyer lacks the operations team to administer bare metal at scale, choose managed game-hosting infrastructure (ChatGPT).
When the buyer needs highly customizable hardware with game workload optimization, choose the Advance range or a custom bare metal provider (Claude, DeepSeek).
Questions to ask before choosing a provider
Questions explored
- What should a game hosting business confirm with OVHcloud before signing a bulk Game server contract?
- How can a buyer resolve OVHcloud's conflicting Game tier SLA and pricing information before purchase?
Platforms supplied overlapping verification lists. Consolidated, the highest-value items are:
Commercial terms. What per-server price and minimum commitment apply for the intended quantity of Game-1 or Game-2 servers? Is there a formal wholesale, reseller, or volume-discount agreement, and does it include dedicated account management or enhanced support? Can the setup fees of $357–$401 per server be waived or discounted for bulk commitments? What are the contract term, cancellation notice, early-termination, renewal, and refund terms for monthly and 12-month commitments? (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Grok, Gemini)
Capacity and delivery. Can OVHcloud reserve a specific number of servers in Hillsboro or Vint Hill, and what is the guaranteed deployment lead time? Are delivery times contractual or estimates? (ChatGPT, Kimi)
SLA. Which exact SLA applies to the selected Game configuration - 99.5% or 99.95% - and what remedies are provided for SLA failure? Can the SLA be upgraded? (ChatGPT, Claude, Kimi)
Networking. Can the buyer use private networking or vRack between Game servers, and are there additional fees or technical restrictions? Are public bandwidth, IP allocation, IPv4 pricing, reverse DNS, and traffic policies suitable for resale to many end customers? What is the cost of a guaranteed-bandwidth upgrade to remove fair-use throttling risk? (ChatGPT, Claude, Kimi)
DDoS and firewall. Which Game DDoS profiles are supported for every game the buyer plans to host, and how are unsupported or custom UDP protocols handled? Are Game Firewall rules configurable through the API at fleet scale, and are there API rate limits or automation restrictions? What attack volumes can the protection reliably mitigate? (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek)
Pricing stability. Are the August 2026 price increases permanent or promotional, and what is the pricing roadmap for 2027? (Claude, Grok)
Operations. What backup, monitoring, remote-console, IPMI, and hardware-failure replacement options are included or separately charged? What support SLA applies to bulk or reseller customers? (ChatGPT, DeepSeek)
The consensus assessment
OVHcloud is a good, but not conclusively strong, fit for bulk bare metal servers for game hosting businesses. Five of six included platforms named it, all at rank 1, and all five responding platforms endorsed the hardware and included Game DDoS Protection. Fit ratings split between strong (Gemini), good (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek), and mixed (Grok, Kimi).
The case for OVHcloud rests on Game-1 and Game-2 X3D hardware, included application-aware DDoS filtering with up to 100 rules per IP, unmetered 1 Gbps public bandwidth, US East and West availability, and a public partner program for resellers. The case against treating it as a settled bulk purchase rests on the absence of a published wholesale rate card, no public fleet-reservation or delivery commitment, a 99.5% versus 99.95% SLA conflict, a vRack inclusion conflict, 74–100% price increases in 2026, and no independent US gaming-ISP peering evidence.
The practical conclusion: shortlist OVHcloud and take it to a commercial quote process. Do not purchase at fleet scale from public list pricing alone.
How This Review Was Produced
This review was generated from six platform fit-research responses collected for the research date 2026-10-03, using the topic configuration for bulk bare metal servers for game hosting businesses in the United States. Each platform was asked which providers it would recommend for a business provisioning large numbers of bare metal servers on wholesale terms with strong gaming-network peering, robust DDoS mitigation at scale, and favorable bulk pricing tiers.
Five platforms named OVHcloud during ranking discovery and supplied fit-research responses: Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, Grok, and ChatGPT. Perplexity was included in the platform count but did not name the entity and supplied no fit-research response. Fit ratings, product identifications, pricing figures, and limitations are reproduced from the supplied platform responses and their cited sources. No independent testing, customer interviews, or vendor briefings were conducted.
Research limitations
Several limitations apply to every finding in this review.
Platform-reported research dates differ from the authoritative run date. Deepseek's response is dated 2026-01-23, while the run research date is 2026-10-03. Deepseek also ran with search disabled, so its claims require explicit verification before being treated as current facts. Platform-reported dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.
Platform mentions count only platforms that named the entity during ranking discovery, not all platforms that evaluated fit.
Company-owned citations materially outnumber independent citations in the supplied evidence. OVHcloud's own pages account for the large majority of cited claims, including all hardware specifications, DDoS capability figures, pricing, and SLA statements. These are company claims, not independently verified facts. Independent sources in this review are limited to trade coverage, a third-party analysis, a pricing review, and Trustpilot feedback.
Conflicting product names, prices, and capabilities were not resolved by guessing. Where platforms disagreed - on SLA, vRack inclusion, and pricing - the conflict is described and the buyer is directed to verify.
The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage. No external URLs appear in the article body; all sources are listed below.
AI-platform agreement does not prove product quality. It reflects shared training and retrieval patterns across models.
See the broader Esports and Game Server Hosting Companies consensus index for comparisons across qualified options.
Explore more vps cloud and dedicated server hosting guidance in the category directory.
Sources
Company-Owned Sources
- Dedicated servers: new pricing in second half 2026: https://blog.ovhcloud.com/en/posts/dedicated-servers-pricing-update-h2-2026/
- In a nutshell: GAME Anti-DDOS: https://blog.ovhcloud.com/in-a-nutshell-game-anti-ddos/
- Game Server Hosting - Bare Metal | CoreNetHub: https://corenethub.com/dedicated-servers/game-server-hosting/
- OVHcloud unveils Bare Metal 2026 line-up powered by the latest AMD processors: https://corporate.ovhcloud.com/en-gb/newsroom/news/ovhcloud-bare-metal-2026-amd/
- OVHcloud unveils Bare Metal 2026 line-up powered by the latest AMD processors: https://corporate.ovhcloud.com/en/newsroom/news/ovhcloud-bare-metal-2026-amd/
- How to protect a Game server with the application firewall: https://docs.ovhcloud.com/en/guides/bare-metal-cloud/dedicated-servers/firewall-game-ddos
- Monitoring DDoS attacks with the Network Security Dashboard: https://docs.ovhcloud.com/en/guides/bare-metal-cloud/dedicated-servers/network-security-dashboard
- BGP Service configuration: https://docs.ovhcloud.com/en/guides/network/bgp-service/bgp-service-config
- Game Server Scaling - Bare Metal Baseline + Cloud Burst | Gameye: https://gameye.com/infrastructure/
- Repricing | OVHcloud: https://go.us.ovhcloud.com/repricing-bare-metal.html
- BGP Service - Labs OVHcloud: https://labs.ovhcloud.com/en/bgp-service/
- Bare Metal Dedicated Servers as a Service | OpenMetal IaaS: https://openmetal.io/products/bare-metal/
- Getting started with a dedicated server: https://support.us.ovhcloud.com/hc/en-us/articles/19309916819987-Getting-started-with-a-dedicated-server-Windows-and-Linux
- How to protect a Game server with the application firewall: https://support.us.ovhcloud.com/hc/en-us/articles/24578879059347-How-to-protect-a-Game-server-with-the-application-firewall
- Bare Metal Dedicated Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/
- High Performance Dedicated Game Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/game/
- Minecraft Server Hosting: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/game/minecraft/
- OVHcloud Full Dedicated Server Range: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/prices/
- Rise Dedicated Servers | OVHcloud US: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/rise/
- Gaming servers | OVHcloud: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/uc-gaming/
- OVHcloud Wholesale Dedicated Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/bare-metal/wholesale/
- OVHcloud US Data Centers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/data-centers/
- Minecraft Server Hosting - OVHcloud: https://us.ovhcloud.com/gaming/minecraft/
- High Performance Dedicated Game Servers: https://us.ovhcloud.com/landing/game-servers
- OVHcloud Network: https://us.ovhcloud.com/network/
- OVHcloud Backbone Network: https://us.ovhcloud.com/network/backbone/
- OVHcloud Partner Program: https://us.ovhcloud.com/partner-program/
- OVHcloud Partner Program: https://us.ovhcloud.com/partners/
- Dedicated servers: new pricing in second half 2026: https://us.ovhcloud.com/resources/blog/dedicated-servers-price-change-for-the-second-half-of-2026/
- Anti-DDoS Infrastructure: https://us.ovhcloud.com/security/anti-ddos/
- Game DDoS Protection: https://us.ovhcloud.com/security/game-ddos-protection/
- Wholesale dedicated servers | OVHcloud India: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en-in/bare-metal/wholesale/
- Game Hosting Solutions | OVHcloud India: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en-in/gaming/
- HOST | OVHcloud Worldwide: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en/associated/host/
- Wholesale dedicated servers: https://www.ovhcloud.com/en/bare-metal/wholesale/
- Official pricing and terms source: https://us.ovhcloud.com/
Independent Sources
- OVHcloud Bare Metal Servers: A Comprehensive Analysis: https://www.baytechconsulting.com/blog/ovhcloud-bare-metal-servers-a-comprehensive-analysis
- OVHcloud reveals Bare Metal 2026 generation of dedicated servers: https://www.datacenterdynamics.com/en/news/ovhcloud-reveals-bare-metal-2026-generation-of-dedicated-servers/
- OVHcloud Dedicated Servers Pricing in 2026: 4 Plans Compared: https://www.itechguides.com/products/ovhcloud-dedicated-servers/pricing/
- OVHcloud Reviews (trustpilot: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/ovhcloud.com