The research in brief
InMotion Hosting is a good fit for a Small Online Store on shared hosting, provided the store runs on WordPress/WooCommerce, keeps a limited catalog, and expects modest traffic. Three of seven platforms named InMotion Hosting during the ranking stage (Claude, Kimi, Perplexity), at an average listed rank of 4.0 and a best rank of 2. The strongest reason to consider it is the Shared Power plan: 200 GB NVMe storage, ecommerce-ready status, advanced caching, free SSL, and cPanel at a promotional rate near $5.99/month. The main limitation is that shared hosting has real ceilings - no guaranteed CPU or RAM, no PCI compliance on shared servers, and renewal rates that rise sharply.
Research Snapshot
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Platform mentions in ranking stage | 3 of 7 platforms (Claude, Kimi, Perplexity) |
| Share of included platform responses | 42.9% |
| Average listed rank | 4.0 |
| Best listed rank | 2 (Perplexity) |
| Hosting offering | Shared Hosting Launch or Power plan; Power is the more suitable default for a small WooCommerce store |
| Overall use-case fit | Good (ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Gemini, Grok, Perplexity); mixed (Claude); uncertain (Kimi) |
| Research date | 2026-10-03 |
Why InMotion Hosting Qualified for This Study
Questions explored
- Why did AI platforms recommend InMotion Hosting for a small online store on shared hosting?
- How many AI platforms named InMotion Hosting in the ranking stage for shared hosting for small online store?
InMotion Hosting qualified because three of the seven included platforms named it during ranking discovery, and all seven platforms that produced a fit assessment evaluated it for this use case. The ranking-stage mentions came from Claude (rank 7), Kimi (rank 3), and Perplexity (rank 2), producing an average listed rank of 4.0 and a best rank of 2. Its final rank in the study was 6.
Qualification was not unanimous. Four platforms - ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Gemini, and Grok - produced fit assessments without naming InMotion Hosting in the ranking stage, and Kimi's assessment was built largely on inference from competitor patterns rather than InMotion-specific 2026 evidence. The deterministic identity audit also notes that official-site retrieval failed for one or more mentions, so the reported domain was retained for research but remains unverified. Buyers should treat the ranking placement as directional, not as proof of product quality.
The hosting offering in focus
Questions explored
- Which InMotion Hosting shared plan should a small online store choose, Launch or Power?
- Does the InMotion Hosting Power plan include enough NVMe storage for a small store's product photos?
The Shared Power plan is the relevant product for most small online stores; Launch is the entry tier and is weaker for ecommerce. Power lists 10 websites, 200 GB NVMe SSD storage, unmetered bandwidth, ecommerce-ready status, advanced caching, and phone, chat, and ticket support [10]. Launch lists 2 websites, 100 GB NVMe storage, and does not list ecommerce-ready or advanced-caching features [10]. Storage scales 100 GB on Launch, 200 GB on Power, and 300 GB on Pro [3].
InMotion's own comparison states that a typical WordPress install with a moderate media library uses 1–5 GB, and that small ecommerce stores with hundreds of product images rarely exceed 20 GB [3]. On that basis, either tier's storage is ample for a small catalog, though usable capacity is reduced by WordPress files, backups, email, databases, and logs [10].
Platforms describe the plan differently. OpenAI names "Shared Hosting Launch or Power plan, with Power the more suitable default for a small WooCommerce store." Anthropic names "Shared Hosting Launch or Power plan; ecommerce-focused shared WordPress/WooCommerce hosting tier." Kimi lists "Shared Hosting Launch or Power plan; Shared Power Plan; Shared Web Hosting / WordPress hosting tier suitable for small ecommerce." These are consistent in substance but not identical in naming, and the exact tier specification should be confirmed at checkout.
What the AI Platforms Agreed About
Questions explored
- What do AI platforms agree on about InMotion Hosting for a small WooCommerce store?
- Is free SSL and WooCommerce compatibility included with InMotion Hosting shared hosting?
The clearest cross-platform agreement is that InMotion Hosting shared hosting is a viable, budget-oriented foundation for a small store, not a managed ecommerce platform. Five of seven platforms rated the fit "good" (ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Gemini, Grok, Perplexity); Claude rated it "mixed"; Kimi rated it "uncertain."
Platforms broadly agreed on these points:
- Free SSL is included. InMotion states shared plans include free SSL [10], and independent reviews report free AutoSSL across shared tiers [36].
- WooCommerce and standard carts are supported. InMotion documents WooCommerce payment-gateway setup including Stripe and PayPal Pro [12], states shared hosting supports ecommerce applications with cPanel one-click installation [5], and markets WooCommerce hosting with WordPress pre-installed [17]. Google's assessment adds PrestaShop, Magento, and OpenCart via the Softaculous autoinstaller [16].
- Storage is sufficient for a small catalog. Launch at 100 GB and Power at 200 GB NVMe were reported consistently [10].
- A 90-day money-back guarantee applies. This was reported by ChatGPT, Claude, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini [2].
- Shared hosting has scalability limits. Anthropic, ChatGPT, Grok, Perplexity, and Kimi all flagged shared-resource ceilings and a VPS upgrade path [28].
Agreement among AI platforms reflects shared source material, not verified product quality. Several of the most-cited pages are InMotion-owned.
Where the AI Platforms Disagreed or Were Uncertain
Questions explored
- Is InMotion Hosting shared hosting PCI compliant for taking card payments directly?
- How much does InMotion Hosting shared hosting cost after the promotional term ends?
Three conflicts matter for a buyer.
PCI compliance. Anthropic's research states that InMotion shared hosting servers are not PCI compliant and that VPS or dedicated hosting is required for direct card processing [35]. No other platform confirmed or contradicted this for InMotion specifically. Kimi noted that PCI DSS status for InMotion shared hosting is unconfirmed and that industry patterns suggest shared hosts typically do not provide it [31]. OpenAI's assessment notes that SSL encrypts connections but does not by itself make a store PCI-compliant [12]. This is unresolved and must be verified directly.
Renewal pricing. Reported renewal figures diverge. Anthropic reports Launch renewing near $13.99/month and Power near $17.99/month [26]. Grok reports Launch renewing near $14.99 and Power near $18.99 [25]. Perplexity reports roughly $14.49 and $18.49 respectively [9]. Google gives a wider Launch range of approximately $11.99–$19.99 [16]. OpenAI's reviewed extract did not clearly state renewal prices at all [10]. The direction is consistent - renewals are materially higher than promotional rates - but the exact figure is not.
Storage and bandwidth specifications. Forbes reported contradictory information on InMotion's own site, where shared hosting charts mention unmetered bandwidth and a capacity limit and then promise unlimited bandwidth [32]. One source claimed higher-tier plans include unlimited NVMe storage while others specify 100–300 GB [1]. Independent reviews describe unmetered bandwidth subject to a fair usage policy [21].
Kimi's assessment is the outlier in confidence: it found no 2026 InMotion-specific independent reviews in its search results and rated the fit "uncertain," relying on competitor patterns [31]. Deepseek's research date was 2026-06-12, earlier than the other six platforms.
Features for this workload
Questions explored
- Does InMotion Hosting shared hosting support WooCommerce checkout and payment gateways like Stripe and PayPal?
- How much product-image storage does the InMotion Hosting Power plan include for a small store?
Cart and plugin compatibility. InMotion states shared hosting supports ecommerce applications including WooCommerce and provides cPanel with one-click installation [5]. Google's assessment lists WooCommerce, PrestaShop, Magento, and OpenCart via Softaculous [16]. Grok reports one-click Softaculous installs for WooCommerce, PrestaShop, and OpenCart [10]. Perplexity found that publicly available sources do not clearly verify exact cart compatibility for the current Launch/Power plans [10]. WooCommerce remains dependent on WordPress plugins and the buyer's own configuration [12].
SSL and checkout security. Shared plans include free SSL [10], with AutoSSL reported across all plans [36]. Google's assessment adds DDoS protection, a Web Application Firewall, and malware protection [27]. InMotion describes server-level protections including mod_security [5]. SSL encrypts connections but does not by itself make the store PCI-compliant or protect against compromised plugins [12].
Payment gateways. WooCommerce payment gateways such as Stripe and PayPal Pro can be configured through plugins, and InMotion documents gateway setup [12]. The payment processor account, transaction fees, plugin maintenance, and gateway approval sit outside the hosting price [12]. Anthropic notes InMotion does not directly integrate payment processors and that specific gateway compatibility was not verified [5]. Perplexity found payment-flow capability must be confirmed before purchase [10].
Storage. Launch lists 100 GB NVMe and Power lists 200 GB [10]. NVMe SSD storage delivers faster read/write speeds than SATA SSDs and matters for database-driven sites where a single page load triggers dozens of queries [3].
Scalability. Power provides more storage, caching, supported websites, and stated UltraStack performance than Launch, but both remain shared hosting [10]. InMotion's terms allow it to require modification or an upgrade if customer content adversely affects shared-server performance [7]. Google reports Launch calibrated for up to 50K monthly visitors and Power for up to 300K with 12x UltraStack (NGINX, Redis, PHP-FPM) [16]; Grok reports the same visitor estimates as company-provided and notes independent verification is unclear [3]. Anthropic cites limited I/O speed (1024 MB/s) and 50,000 inodes per account as spike-handling constraints [23]. No cited source establishes guaranteed CPU, RAM, checkout concurrency, or ecommerce-specific uptime for Launch or Power [10].
Backups. Backup coverage is unclear. Anthropic reports automated backups on higher shared plans with a paid add-on starting at $1/month for 10 GB on entry tiers, and notes the definition of "higher plans" is unclear [35]. OpenAI's reviewed comparison identifies free SSL, migration, malware and DDoS protection, and a web application firewall but does not establish backup frequency, retention, or restore process [3].
Support. Shared plans include cPanel, and InMotion provides support documentation for WordPress, WooCommerce, SSL, and shared hosting [14]. Google reports 24/7 US-based phone support on all shared tiers, unlike competitors that restrict support to live chat [33]. Anthropic reports live chat only on entry-level plans with phone support on Power/Pro [24]. These two accounts conflict and should be verified.
Pricing, renewal terms, and ongoing costs
Questions explored
- How much does InMotion Hosting shared hosting cost per month, and what is the renewal price?
- Are there cancellation fees or auto-renewal terms a small store buyer should know before signing up?
Promotional pricing is consistently reported; renewal pricing is not. OpenAI reports Launch at $4.99/month on shown long-term options and $16.99 month-to-month, and Power at $5.99/month long-term and $17.99 month-to-month [10]. Anthropic reports Launch at $4.79–$4.99/month on a 3-year term renewing near $13.99, and Power at $5.79–$5.99 renewing near $17.99 [26]. Grok reports Launch at $4.79 intro renewing $14.99 and Power at $5.79 intro renewing $18.99 on a 12-month term [25]. Perplexity reports Launch around $4.99 promotional with renewal around $14.49, and Power around $5.99 with renewal around $18.49 [10]. Google reports Launch intro $4.99–$5.99 renewing approximately $11.99–$19.99, and Power intro $4.58–$7.99 renewing approximately $15.99 or more [16]. Deepseek and Kimi could not verify 2026 pricing at all [10].
Additional costs reported across platforms:
- Payment processors charge their own transaction fees, not specified in the reviewed InMotion sources [12].
- Optional Launch Assist for shared hosting is documented at $199 for two additional hours [13].
- Paid WooCommerce extensions, themes, domain renewals, premium backups, and third-party services may apply [12].
- Domain renewal after the first free year, reported at $15.99/year by Claude and approximately $23 by Gemini [24].
- Backup add-on reported at $1/month for 10 GB on entry plans [35].
- A dedicated IP is an add-on on Launch/Power [3].
- cPanel is included in Shared Hosting pricing according to InMotion's support documentation [11].
Contract and cancellation terms: hosting fees automatically renew for a period equal to the most recent service period unless changed in the account management panel [7]. A 90-day money-back guarantee applies to shared hosting, subject to policy terms [2]. Perplexity reports an early cancellation fee of at least $50 described in the cancellation policy and that unused time may not be refunded outside guarantee terms [8]. Anthropic reports the guarantee is 30 days on month-to-month plans [28]. These terms conflict and should be confirmed in writing.
Best Suited For
Questions explored
- Is InMotion Hosting a good choice for a small WooCommerce store with a limited product catalog?
- Who gets the most value from InMotion Hosting shared hosting for a small online store?
InMotion Hosting shared hosting suits a small WooCommerce store with a limited catalog, modest traffic, and an owner willing to manage the application. Platforms converge on this profile:
- A small WooCommerce store with a limited product catalog [10].
- Businesses that want cPanel, WordPress, and plugin flexibility [10].
- Stores needing substantial image storage at a shared-hosting price [10].
- Owners comfortable managing WordPress, WooCommerce, updates, payment plugins, and backups [10].
- Small US businesses selling limited products via WooCommerce on cPanel shared plans [3].
- Stores with fewer than 50 products and anticipated traffic under 50,000–300,000 monthly visitors [1].
- Buyers prioritizing low entry cost with reliable uptime over cutting-edge performance [22].
The Power plan is the better default within this profile because it adds ecommerce-ready features, advanced caching, more storage, and more websites than Launch [10].
Probably Not Best Suited For
Questions explored
- Who should not choose InMotion Hosting shared hosting for a small online store?
- Is InMotion Hosting shared hosting suitable for a store that processes card payments directly?
InMotion Hosting shared hosting is a poor fit for stores that need guaranteed resources, direct card processing, or managed ecommerce operations. Platforms identified these exclusions:
- Stores requiring dedicated CPU or RAM guarantees [10].
- High-volume stores with frequent traffic spikes or demanding checkout workloads [10].
- Buyers wanting an all-in-one hosted ecommerce platform with minimal technical administration [10].
- Stores needing enterprise-grade performance, compliance assistance, or custom server controls [10].
- Online stores processing sensitive payment data where PCI DSS compliance is critical [35].
- Stores with complex multi-product catalogs requiring storage beyond 200–300 GB [3].
- Buyers whose main criterion is the lowest possible first-term price [10].
- Buyers needing verified 2026 performance benchmarks for WooCommerce checkout [31].
The store owner must also manage WordPress, WooCommerce, plugins, updates, configuration, and operational security [10]. Shared resources can create performance variability, and InMotion's terms permit an upgrade request if usage affects server performance [7].
When Another Option May Be Better
Questions explored
- What is a better alternative to InMotion Hosting for a small store that needs PCI-compliant checkout?
- When should a small online store move from InMotion Hosting shared hosting to a VPS or managed platform?
Platforms named specific alternatives and triggers.
Managed ecommerce platform. Choose a managed ecommerce platform when minimizing technical maintenance matters more than WordPress and server flexibility [10], or when the buyer wants an all-in-one storefront, checkout, and inventory system [10]. Grok names Shopify as the alternative for buyers who prefer a dedicated ecommerce platform [3].
Managed WordPress ecommerce hosting. Choose managed WordPress ecommerce hosting when the buyer wants hosting-level optimization, staging, backups, and update assistance [10], or managed WooCommerce with ecommerce-specific caching and support [10].
VPS or higher tier. Choose a VPS or higher tier when order volume, traffic spikes, checkout latency, or resource isolation becomes important [10]. Anthropic states that if the site grows or runs resource-intensive ecommerce plugins, a VPS upgrade is required [28], and that stores expecting rapid growth beyond 300,000 monthly visitors should consider VPS or a managed WordPress tier [1].
PCI-compliant infrastructure. Stores that must process card data directly need a PCI-compliant VPS, dedicated server, or managed ecommerce platform instead of shared hosting [35].
Budget hosts. Buyers prioritizing the lowest entry price may find cheaper entry plans elsewhere, though with fewer resources [1]. Kimi names Hostinger at roughly $2.99/month with WooCommerce support via external gateways and hosting.com (formerly A2 Hosting) at roughly $2.99 with NVMe and LiteSpeed as budget and performance alternatives [31]. These are competitor comparisons from a platform that could not verify InMotion's own 2026 specifications, so treat them as directional.
Questions to ask before choosing a provider
Questions explored
- What should a buyer confirm with InMotion Hosting before signing up for a shared plan for a small online store?
- What are the exact resource limits on the InMotion Hosting Power plan for a WooCommerce store?
Platforms converged on a verification list. Confirm each in writing before purchase.
- The exact Power-plan renewal price, billing term, and total first-year charge at checkout [10].
- Whether the chosen WooCommerce payment gateway requires a dedicated IP, dedicated SSL, specific PHP settings, or additional compliance steps [12].
- What CPU, RAM, PHP-worker, database, inode, and concurrent-process limits apply to Power [10].
- What backup frequency, retention period, restore process, and restore fees apply to the specific shared plan [3].
- Whether automatic WordPress and WooCommerce updates, staging, malware cleanup, and plugin troubleshooting are included or extra [10].
- At what traffic, order volume, or resource usage InMotion would require an upgrade [7].
- Which payment processors are officially supported, and what third-party transaction and payout fees apply [12].
- Whether restrictions apply to product images, backups, or downloadable files under the shared-hosting acceptable-use terms [7].
- Whether the 90-day money-back guarantee covers full refund if performance is inadequate, or only technical defects [28].
- Whether the early cancellation fee of at least $50 applies to the chosen term [8].
- Whether phone support is included on the chosen tier [33].
- Whether the exact storage allocation is finite 100–200 GB or described as unlimited [32].
The consensus assessment
InMotion Hosting is a good fit for a small online store on shared hosting, with caveats that buyers must resolve before purchase. Five of seven platforms rated the fit "good," one "mixed," and one "uncertain." The Shared Power plan is the recommended tier: 200 GB NVMe storage, ecommerce-ready status, advanced caching, free SSL, cPanel, and a promotional rate near $5.99/month [10].
The consensus is that this is a budget-friendly hosting foundation, not a fully managed ecommerce service or a guaranteed high-volume checkout platform [10]. Shared hosting has natural ceilings on traffic and concurrency [28], shared servers are reported as not PCI compliant [35], and renewal pricing rises materially from promotional rates [26]. Backup coverage, exact resource limits, and gateway-specific requirements remain unresolved across platforms.
For a store with a limited catalog, predictable traffic, and an owner willing to manage WordPress and WooCommerce, InMotion Hosting Launch or Power is a reasonable entry point with a 90-day money-back guarantee reducing initial risk [2]. For higher-growth expectations, direct card processing, or performance-critical operations, a VPS, managed WooCommerce host, or dedicated ecommerce platform is the better path [10].
How This Review Was Produced
This review was produced from a structured research run dated 2026-10-03 covering seven AI platforms: ChatGPT (gpt-5.6-luna), Claude (claude-haiku-4-5-20251001), Gemini (gemini-3.5-flash), Grok (x-ai/grok-4.3), Kimi (moonshotai/kimi-k2.6), Perplexity (perplexity/sonar), and DeepSeek (deepseek-v4-flash). Each platform was asked which providers it would recommend for a small online store on an affordable shared hosting plan supporting a shopping cart, secure SSL checkout, product-image storage, and room to grow.
Three of the seven platforms named InMotion Hosting during ranking discovery. All seven produced a fit assessment. Platform outputs were normalized into a common schema covering fit rating, use-case findings, pricing and terms, limitations, and verification questions. Citations were preserved as supplied by each platform and are labeled with the platform and citation ID.
The consensus index for this category is available at shared hosting for small online store, and the broader directory is at shared and small business web hosting.
Research limitations
Several limitations apply.
- Citations are platform-reported, not independently verified. No source URL in this review was independently validated by the writer stage. Claims are attributed to the platform that supplied them.
- Official-site retrieval failed. The deterministic identity audit reports that official-site retrieval failed for one or more mentions, and the official InMotion homepage fetch returned an unavailable status with HTML exceeding the size limit. The reported domain was retained for research but remains unverified.
- Research dates differ. Deepseek's research date was 2026-06-12; the other six platforms reported 2026-10-03. Platform-reported dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.
- Pricing conflicts are unresolved. Renewal prices, month-to-month rates, and guarantee windows differ across platforms. No figure in this review should be treated as the current checkout price.
- Company-owned sources dominate several findings. Many of the most-cited pages are InMotion-owned marketing and support documentation. Agreement among platforms citing the same owned pages does not constitute independent verification.
- Kimi's assessment is inferential. Kimi found no 2026 InMotion-specific independent reviews and relied on competitor patterns, producing an "uncertain" rating.
- Missing research is not disagreement. Where a platform did not address a factor, this review does not treat that silence as a negative finding.
- No personal testing. No hands-on testing, customer experience, or performance benchmarking was performed for this review.
Sources
Company-Owned Sources
- Shared Hosting: Buy Shared Hosting Services: http://www.inmotionhosting.com/support/website/getting-started-guides/unlimited-disk-space-and-bandwidth
- 90-Day Money-Back Guarantee: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/about-us/guarantee
- Compare InMotion Shared Hosting Plans: Launch, Power, and Pro: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/blog/compare-shared-hosting-plans-at-inmotion-hosting/
- Essential eCommerce Website Best Practices for Building a High-Converting Online Store: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/blog/ecommerce-website-best-practices/
- eCommerce Hosting for Fast Online Stores: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/ecommerce-hosting
- Billing and Payment – Legal - InMotion Hosting: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/legal/billing-and-payment/
- Web Hosting Terms of Service: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/legal/hosting-agreement/
- Term; Termination; Cancellation Policy – Legal | InMotion Hosting: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/legal/term-termination-cancellation-policy/
- Web Hosting Plans & Pricing 2026 - InMotion Hosting: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/pricing
- Best Shared Web Hosting 2026: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/shared-hosting
- Prices for cPanel Licenses with InMotion Hosting Plans: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/support/edu/cpanel/cpanel-pricing-structure/
- Setting Up Payment Gateways and Shipping for WooCommerce: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/support/edu/wordpress/woocommerce/payment-gateways-and-shipping/
- Shared Hosting Product Guide: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/support/product-guides/business-shared-hosting/
- What happens if I go over bandwidth limits?: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/support/questions/communities/1/topics/8805-what-happens-if-i-go-over-bandwidth-limits
- InMotion Shared Hosting Plan Comparison: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/support/website/shared-hosting/launch-power-pro-comparison/
- Best WooCommerce Hosting 2026: https://www.inmotionhosting.com/wordpress-hosting/woocommerce
Independent Sources
- InMotion Web Hosting - Review 2026: https://au.pcmag.com/web-hosting/57113/inmotion-web-hosting
- HostGator Web Hosting - Review 2026 - PCMag Canada: https://ca.pcmag.com/web-hosting/3991/hostgator-web-hosting
- hosting.com Review 2026: Pricing & Expert Verdict | ComparEdge: https://comparedge.com/tools/hosting-com
- InMotion Hosting Review (2026: https://hostalog.com/company/inmotion-hosting
- InMotion Hosting Review 2026: Shared & VPS: https://hostingdive.com/inmotion-hosting-review/
- InMotion Hosting Review (2026): HostScore 80.2% - Hands-On Testing & Real Experience: https://hostscore.net/review/inmotion-hosting/
- InMotion Hosting Shared Hosting Reviews, Pricing & Alternatives (2026: https://toolradar.com/tools/inmotion-hosting
- InMotion Hosting Shared Hosting Pricing 2026: https://toolradar.com/tools/inmotion-hosting/pricing
- InMotion in 2026: business-first hosting with good VPS depth and a few old-school compromises: https://webhostwatch.com/guide_inmotion_2026
- InMotion Hosting Review: https://www.cnet.com/tech/services-and-software/inmotion-hosting-review/
- InMotion Review - The Good and Bad for 2026: https://www.crazyegg.com/blog/inmotion-review/
- Top 8 Web Hosting For Small Business in 2026: An In-Depth Review: https://www.dealfuel.com/blog/web-hosting-for-small-business/
- Bluehost in 2026 - Still Worth It, or Time to Move On?: https://www.findbestwebhosting.com/hosting-advice/bluehost-2026-review/
- Hostinger Review 2026: Budget Hosting's Big Catch: https://www.findbestwebhosting.com/reviews/hostinger/
- InMotion Hosting Review: Features, Pros and Cons: https://www.forbes.com/advisor/business/software/inmotion-hosting-review/
- InMotion Hosting Review: Plans, Performance & Support: https://www.hooshosting.com/inmotion-hosting-review/
- InMotion Hosting Review (Updated for 2026: https://www.quicksprout.com/inmotion-web-hosting-review/
- InMotion Hosting Review: A Reliable Host for 2026?: https://www.tooltester.com/en/hosting/inmotion-hosting-review/
- How to Enable Free AutoSSL with InMotion SSL Hosting: https://www.wp-tweaks.com/enable-free-autossl-inmotion-hosting/